Freema Agyeman

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Freema Agyeman is an English actress who is known for playing Martha Jones in the BBC science fiction series Doctor Who and its spin-off series Torchwood, and Amanita Caplan in the Netflix science fiction drama Sense8.

Freema Agyeman is an English actress who is known for playing Martha Jones in the BBC science fiction series Doctor Who and its spin-off series Torchwood, and Amanita Caplan in the Netflix science fiction drama Sense8.

Birth Name

Frema Agyeman

Born

Tuesday, 20 March 1979

Links

Actress Filmography

New Amsterdam Dr. Helen Sharpe 2018
Eat Locals Angel 2017
North v South Penny 2015
Sense8 Amanita Caplan, Amanita Caplan (archive footage) / Amanita Caplan 2015
Doctor Who: The Ultimate Companion Martha Smith-Jones (archive footage) 2014
Doctor Who: The Companions Herself 2013
Doctor Who: The Doctors Revisited Herself 2013
Old Jack's Boat Shelly Periwinkle 2013
The Carrie Diaries Larissa Loughlin 2013
Abduction 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

New Amsterdam Dr. Helen Sharpe 2018
Eat Locals Angel 2017
North v South Penny 2015
Sense8 Amanita Caplan, Amanita Caplan (archive footage) / Amanita Caplan 2015
Doctor Who: The Ultimate Companion Martha Smith-Jones (archive footage) 2014
Doctor Who: The Companions Herself 2013
Doctor Who: The Doctors Revisited Herself 2013
Old Jack's Boat Shelly Periwinkle 2013
The Carrie Diaries Larissa Loughlin 2013
Abduction 2011
Doctor Who Greatest Moments Herself, Herself - Martha Jones 2009
Law & Order: UK Alesha Phillips 2009
Survivors Jenny Walsh 2008
Little Dorrit Tattycoram 2008
Bizarre E.R. Herself - Narrator (voice) 2008
The Omid Djalili Show Herself 2007
Doctor Who: The Infinite Quest Martha Jones (voice) 2007
Torchwood Martha Jones 2006
Torchwood Declassified Herself 2006
The One Show Herself - Interviewee 2006
Totally Doctor Who Herself, Martha Jones (voice) 2006
Doctor Who Confidential Herself 2005
Doctor Who Martha Jones, Adeola, Martha Smith-Jones 2005
The Friday Night Project Herself 2005
The Paul O'Grady Show Herself 2004
Mile High Girl 1 2003
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Herself 2001
Silent Witness Mary Ogden 1996
Casualty Kate Hindley 1986
Children in Need Herself 1980
Crossroads Lola Wise 2001
Panorama Self - Narrator (voice) 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙