Friedrich von Ledebur

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56
Friedrich Anton Maria Hubertus Bonifacius Graf von Ledebur-Wicheln was an actor who was known for Moby Dick (1956), Alexander the Great (1955) and Slaughterhouse-Five (1972).

Friedrich Anton Maria Hubertus Bonifacius Graf von Ledebur-Wicheln was an actor who was known for Moby Dick (1956), Alexander the Great (1955) and Slaughterhouse-Five (1972).

Birth Name

Graf Friedrich Anton Maria Hubertus Bonifacius von Ledebur-Wicheln

Born

Sunday, 03 June 1900

Died

Thursday, 25 December 1986

Actor Filmography

Ginger & Fred Admiral Aulenti 1986
Bloodline Innkeeper 1979
Sorcerer 'Carlos' 1977
The Standard General 1977
Montana Trap Martin Ross 1976
A Genius, Two Partners and a Dupe Don Felipe, the priest / Don Felipe 1975
Engadiner Bilderbogen Carlo Bivetti 1974
Ludwig Hofmarschall 1973
Slaughterhouse-Five German Leader 1972
The Christmas Tree Vernet 1969
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ginger & Fred Admiral Aulenti 1986
Bloodline Innkeeper 1979
Sorcerer 'Carlos' 1977
The Standard General 1977
Montana Trap Martin Ross 1976
A Genius, Two Partners and a Dupe Don Felipe, the priest / Don Felipe 1975
Engadiner Bilderbogen Carlo Bivetti 1974
Ludwig Hofmarschall 1973
Slaughterhouse-Five German Leader 1972
The Christmas Tree Vernet 1969
Kampf um Rom II - Der Verrat Hildebrand 1969
The Last Roman Hildebrand 1968
Oedipus the King King Laius 1968
Assignment K Ski Shop Proprietor 1968
Mayerling Hofmarschall 1968
Reflections in a Golden Eye Lieutenant at Garden Party 1967
The Blue Max Feldmarschall von Lenndorf 1966
Juliet of the Spirits Headmaster / Medium 1965
Treasure of the Aztecs Count Don Fernando di Rodriganda y Sevilla 1965
The Yellow One Mübarek 1964
The Fall of the Roman Empire Barbarian 1964
Barabbas Officer (as Frederich Ledebur) / Officer 1961
A Breath of Scandal Count Sandor / le comte Sandor 1960
The Twilight Zone Brother Christophorus 1959
Tales of the Vikings Haakon 1959
The Buccaneer Capt. Bart 1958
Enchanted Island Mehevi 1958
The Roots of Heaven Peer Qvist 1958
77 Sunset Strip Kurt Strohmann 1958
Bronco Baptiste Leblanc 1958
Crash Landing Priest 1958
Fräulein German Police Captain 1958
The Brothers Karamazov Chief Judge 1958
Wagon Train Big Bear 1957
The Man Who Turned to Stone Eric 1957
Voodoo Island Native Chief 1957
The 27th Day Dr. Karl Neuhaus 1957
The Adventures of Hiram Holliday Hafdyke 1956
Moby Dick Queequeg 1956
Alexander the Great Antipater (as Friedrich Ledebur) / Antipater 1956
Moulin Rouge Maitre d'Hotel at Maxim's 1952
The Great Sinner Casino Secretary 1949
The Ed Sullivan Show Self - In Audience 1948
Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House Workman 1948
My Girl Tisa Igor 1948
Forever Amber Cavalier 1947
Notorious Knerr 1946
A Royal Scandal Russian General 1945
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙