Gabriel Dell

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 58
Gabriel Dell was an American actor and one of the members of what came to be known as the Dead End Kids, then later the East Side Kids and finally The Bowery Boys.

Gabriel Dell was an American actor and one of the members of what came to be known as the Dead End Kids, then later the East Side Kids and finally The Bowery Boys.

Birth Name

Gabriel Del Vecchio

Born

Wednesday, 08 October 1919

Died

Sunday, 03 July 1988

Actor Filmography

Other People's Secrets (as Gabe Dell) 1993
The Escape Artist Uncle Burke 1982
Legends of the Superheroes Mordru 1979
The Star Wars Holiday Special Boba Fett 1978
A Year at the Top Frederick J. Hanover 1977
Serpico Shotness 1976
The 30th Annual Tony Awards Self - Nominee 1976
Doc Lindstrom 1975
Framed Vince Greeson 1975
Switch Tony Adams 1975
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Other People's Secrets (as Gabe Dell) 1993
The Escape Artist Uncle Burke 1982
Legends of the Superheroes Mordru 1979
The Star Wars Holiday Special Boba Fett 1978
A Year at the Top Frederick J. Hanover 1977
Serpico Shotness 1976
The 30th Annual Tony Awards Self - Nominee 1976
Doc Lindstrom 1975
Framed Vince Greeson 1975
Switch Tony Adams 1975
The Manchu Eagle Murder Caper Mystery Malcolm 1975
Earthquake Sal 1974
Barney Miller Al Shreiber 1974
Nakia Archie McIntosh 1974
The Corner Bar Harry Grant 1972
Cutter Leone 1972
Sanford and Son Gunman, Leader 1972
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law Matt Hanks 1971
Who Is Harry Kellerman and Why Is He Saying Those Terrible Things About Me? Sidney Gill 1971
Banyon Sam Whitney 1971
The 300 Year Weekend Wynter 1971
McCloud Ira Mastin 1970
The Governor & J.J. Dr. Apthecker 1969
The David Frost Show Self 1969
Then Came Bronson Russ Faber 1969
The Name of the Game Rocco Amato 1968
Mannix Alan Brewer 1967
CBS Playhouse Mickey 1967
I Dream of Jeannie Arvel 1965
The Fugitive Chester 1963
Hollywood: The Great Stars Pasty 1963
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest 1962
When the Girls Take Over Henderson (as Gabe Dell) / Henderson 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Actor 1961
Ben Casey Michael M. Francini 1961
Naked City Willie Corbin 1958
Stanley Johnny 1956
The Steve Allen Plymouth Show Self, The Burgomaster, Self - Count Dracula, Self - light-opera sketch 1951
Escape from Terror Col. Tovchenko 1955
Your Chevrolet Showroom Self 1953
Let's Make It Legal Bellboy 1951
Katie Did It Eddie 1950
Blues Busters Gabe Moreno 1950
Triple Trouble Gabriel 'Gabe' Moreno / Gabe Moreno 1950
Armstrong Circle Theatre Howard Mukluk Brown 1950
Lucky Losers Gabe Moreno 1950
Blonde Dynamite Gabe Moreno 1950
Master Minds Gabe Moreno 1949
Angels in Disguise Gabe Moreno 1949
Hold That Baby! Gabe 'Gabie' Moreno / Gabe Moreno 1949
Fighting Fools Gabe Moreno 1949
Trouble Makers Police Officer Gabe Moreno / Gabe Moreno 1948
Smugglers' Cove Gabe Moreno 1948
Jinx Money Gabe 1948
The Ed Sullivan Show Self 1948
Angels' Alley Ricky Moreno 1948
Bowery Buckaroos Gabe 1947
News Hounds Gabe 1947
Hard Boiled Mahoney Gabe 1947
Mr. Hex Gabe Moreno 1946
Spook Busters Gabe 'Gabie' Moreno / Gabe 1946
Come Out Fighting Pete 1945
Bowery Champs Jim Lindsay 1944
Block Busters Skinny 1944
Follow the Leader W.W. 'Fingers' Belmont / W.W. "Fingers" Belmont 1944
Million Dollar Kid Lefty 1944
Mr. Muggs Steps Out Dips Nolan 1943
Keep 'Em Slugging String 1943
Kid Dynamite Harry Wycoff 1943
Mug Town String 1942
'Neath Brooklyn Bridge Skid 1942
Smart Alecks Hank / Hank Salka 1942
Tough As They Come String 1942
Let's Get Tough! Fritz Heinbach 1942
Junior G-Men of the Air 'Stick' Munsey / Stick Munsey 1942
Mr. Wise Guy Charlie Manning 1942
Sea Raiders Bilge 1941
Mob Town String / Butch "String" Malone 1941
Hit the Road String 1941
Give Us Wings String 1940
Junior G-Men Terry 1940
You're Not So Tough String 1940
On Dress Parade Cadet Georgie Warren 1939
Angels Wash Their Faces Luigi 1939
Hell's Kitchen Ace 1939
They Made Me a Criminal T.B. 1939
Angels with Dirty Faces Pasty 1938
Little Tough Guy String 1938
Crime School Bugs / Timothy "Bugs" Burke 1938
Dead End T.B. 1937
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙