Gabrielle Reidy

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Gabrielle Mary Reidy

Born

Saturday, 23 July 1960

Died

Monday, 13 October 2014

Actress Filmography

Private Life Clinic Nurse #3 2018
The Musketeers Mother Superior 2014
Kelly + Victor Jean Moran 2013
Crossing Lines Colleen McConnell 2013
The Numbers Station Monroe 2013
What Richard Did Eileen Harris 2012
Titanic: Blood and Steel Edith Hatton 2012
Scott & Bailey ACC Karen Zalinski 2011
Enid Mrs Waters 2009
Kings Maggie 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Private Life Clinic Nurse #3 2018
The Musketeers Mother Superior 2014
Kelly + Victor Jean Moran 2013
Crossing Lines Colleen McConnell 2013
The Numbers Station Monroe 2013
What Richard Did Eileen Harris 2012
Titanic: Blood and Steel Edith Hatton 2012
Scott & Bailey ACC Karen Zalinski 2011
Enid Mrs Waters 2009
Kings Maggie 2007
Girl with a Pearl Earring Griet's Mother 2004
The Clinic Meg Duffy 2003
Veronica Guerin Frances Cahill 2003
Iris Tricia 2002
The Inspector Lynley Mysteries Nancy Brooks (as Gabriel Reidy) 2001
Waking the Dead Nana McDonagh 2000
Doctors Maria Costello 2000
Holby City Ros Bell 1999
The Devil's Own Frankie's Mother 1997
Prime Suspect 5: Errors of Judgement Noreen Lafferty 1996
The Baby of Mâcon The Third Midwife 1993
Peak Practice Senior Registrar 1993
Robin Hood Lily 1991
December Bride Bridie 1991
Medics Louise 1990
Ruth Rendell Mysteries Mrs. Thrace 1987
Lost Belongings Ward sister 1987
The Fantasist Kathy O'Malley 1986
Screen Two Maeve O'Neill 1985
Educating Rita Barbara 1983
The Irish R.M. Peggy Sullavan 1983
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙