Gaby André

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Gabrielle Louise Mathilde Andreu

Born

Friday, 05 March 1920

Died

Sunday, 27 August 1972

Actress Filmography

Pussycat, Pussycat, I Love You Flavia 1970
Duel at the Rio Grande Señora Gutiérrez 1963
East of Kilimanjaro Dr. Marie Avedon 1962
Goliath and the Dragon Ismene 1960
Incognito Hilda Porenson 1958
The Strange World of Planet X Michele Dupont 1958
Donatella 1956
Prima di sera Moglie di Bancani / Bancani's Wife 1954
The Life and Music of Giuseppe Verdi Giuseppina Strepponi 1953
The Green Glove Gaby Saunders 1952
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Pussycat, Pussycat, I Love You Flavia 1970
Duel at the Rio Grande Señora Gutiérrez 1963
East of Kilimanjaro Dr. Marie Avedon 1962
Goliath and the Dragon Ismene 1960
Incognito Hilda Porenson 1958
The Strange World of Planet X Michele Dupont 1958
Donatella 1956
Prima di sera Moglie di Bancani / Bancani's Wife 1954
The Life and Music of Giuseppe Verdi Giuseppina Strepponi 1953
The Green Glove Gaby Saunders 1952
The Sleepwalker Stella Gazzini, la vedette à Tabarin 1951
Highway 301 Lee Fontaine (as Gaby Andre) / Lee Fontaine 1950
Please Believe Me Mme. Carnet 1950
Mr. Gregoire Runs Away Colette 1946
Secrets of a Ballerina Sophie de La Tournelle 1943
Parade en 7 nuits Estelle - la fille-mère 1941
Four Flights to Love Irène 1939
La fin du jour Danielle 1939
The Curtain Rises Mireille, une élève du Conservatoire 1938
The Shanghai Drama Une amie de Véra 1938
Hélène (as Gaby Andreu) 1936
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙