Gail Russell

48
Gail Russell was an American film and television actress.

Gail Russell was an American film and television actress.

Birth Name

Betty Gale Russell

Born

Sunday, 21 September 1924

Died

Sunday, 27 August 1961

Actress Filmography

Mr. Untouchable (archive footage) 2007
Budd Boetticher: A Man Can Do That Herself (archive footage) 2005
E! Mysteries & Scandals Herself (archive footage) 1998
The Silent Call Flore Brancato 1961
Here's Hollywood Herself 1960
The Rebel Cassandra Bannister 1959
Manhunt Mrs. Clarke 1959
No Place to Land Lynn Dillon 1958
The Tattered Dress Carol Morrow 1957
7 Men from Now Annie Greer 1956
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Mr. Untouchable (archive footage) 2007
Budd Boetticher: A Man Can Do That Herself (archive footage) 2005
E! Mysteries & Scandals Herself (archive footage) 1998
The Silent Call Flore Brancato 1961
Here's Hollywood Herself 1960
The Rebel Cassandra Bannister 1959
Manhunt Mrs. Clarke 1959
No Place to Land Lynn Dillon 1958
The Tattered Dress Carol Morrow 1957
7 Men from Now Annie Greer 1956
Studio 57 Jane Finley 1954
Air Cadet Janet Page 1951
Lux Video Theatre Herself - Intermission guest 1950
The Lawless Sunny Garcia 1950
Captain China Kim Mitchell 1950
El Paso Susan Jeffers 1949
The Great Dan Patch Cissy Lathrop 1949
Wake Of The Red Witch Angelique Desaix 1949
Song of India Princess Tara 1949
Night Has a Thousand Eyes Jean Courtland 1948
Moonrise Gilly Johnson 1948
Variety Girl Herself 1947
Calcutta Virginia Moore 1947
Angel And The Badman Penelope Worth 1947
The Bachelor's Daughters Eileen MacFarland 1946
Our Hearts Were Growing Up Cornelia Otis Skinner 1946
Duffy's Tavern Gail Russell 1945
The Unseen Elizabeth Howard 1945
Salty O'Rourke Barbara Brooks 1945
Our Hearts Were Young and Gay Cornelia Otis Skinner 1944
The Uninvited Stella Meredith 1944
Lady in the Dark Barbara (at 17) 1944
Henry Aldrich Gets Glamour Virginia Lowry 1943
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙