Gail Strickland

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Gail Strickland is an American actress who had prominent supporting roles in such films as The Drowning Pool (1975), Bound for Glory (1976), Who'll Stop the Rain (1978), Norma Rae (1979) and Protocol (1984), and appeared regularly on various network television shows.

Gail Strickland is an American actress who had prominent supporting roles in such films as The Drowning Pool (1975), Bound for Glory (1976), Who'll Stop the Rain (1978), Norma Rae (1979) and Protocol (1984), and appeared regularly on various network television shows.

Birth Name

Katherine Gail Strickland

Born

Friday, 18 May 1945

Actress Filmography

First Monday Justice Deborah Szwark 2002
Providence Evelyn Lombard 1999
Life of the Party: The Pamela Harriman Story Betsey Cushing Roosevelt Whitney 1998
Michael Hayes Rose 1997
Profiler Nurse Melinda Moscone 1996
The Pretender Grace Carter-Welman 1996
The American President Esther MacInerney 1995
How To Make An American Quilt The Mrs. 1995
JAG Ambassador Bartlett 1995
ER Dr. Renee Spielman 1994
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

First Monday Justice Deborah Szwark 2002
Providence Evelyn Lombard 1999
Life of the Party: The Pamela Harriman Story Betsey Cushing Roosevelt Whitney 1998
Michael Hayes Rose 1997
Profiler Nurse Melinda Moscone 1996
The Pretender Grace Carter-Welman 1996
The American President Esther MacInerney 1995
How To Make An American Quilt The Mrs. 1995
JAG Ambassador Bartlett 1995
ER Dr. Renee Spielman 1994
Chicago Hope Shirley Fleming 1994
When a Man Loves a Woman Pam 1994
Last Time Out Becky Davis 1994
Three of Hearts Yvonne 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Dr. Janet Monroe 1993
Silent Cries Roberta Hampton 1993
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Alixus 1993
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman Ms. Olive Davis, Olive Davis 1993
Melrose Place Katherine Andrews 1992
The Burden of Proof Fiona Cawley 1992
Civil Wars Lisa Wharton 1991
The Man In The Moon Marie Foster 1991
WIOU Beatrice Hudson 1990
Law & Order Ellen Gorham 1990
Seinfeld Landis 1989
The Pat Sajak Show Herself - Guest 1989
Murphy Brown Support Group Counselor 1988
HeartBeat Marilyn McGrath N.P. 1988
Hyper Sapien: People From Another Star Myrna King 1986
What a Country Principal Joan Courtney 1986
The Insiders Alice West 1985
Spenser: For Hire Mildred Frances 1985
Lies Jessica Brenner 1985
Protocol Ambassador Marietta St. John 1984
Murder, She Wrote Edith Peabody, Kate Hollander 1984
Highway to Heaven Billie Harwood 1984
Oxford Blues Las Vegas Lady 1984
Night Court Sheila Gardiner 1984
Uncommon Valor Helen Rhodes 1983
Emerald Point N.A.S. Dr. Robards 1983
Hardcastle and McCormick Agatha 'Aggy' Wainwright 1983
Lottery! 1983
Starflight: The Plane That Couldn't Land Nancy Gilliam 1983
Family Ties Dorothy Canell 1982
Eleanor, First Lady of the World Anna Roosevelt 1982
My Body, My Child Adele 1982
Nine to Five 1982
Fame Becky Guest 1982
Darkroom Helen 1981
Cagney & Lacey Mrs. Tanton, Ruth Dawes 1981
Walking Tall Lynn Hudson 1981
Hill Street Blues Gail Kennedy 1981
Rape And Marriage: The Rideout Case Jean Christensen 1980
CBS Schoolbreak Special Kay Webb 1984
Trapper John, M.D. Dr. Curtis 1979
Norma Rae Bonnie Mae 1979
Who'll Stop The Rain Charmian 1978
Dallas Veronica Robinson 1978
Ski Lift to Death Vicki Gordon 1978
The President's Mistress Gwen Bowers 1978
The Gathering Peggy 1977
A Love Affair: The Eleanor and Lou Gehrig Story Dorothy 1977
Lou Grant Liz Harrison 1977
One On One B.J. Rudolph 1977
Westside Medical Aileen Baker 1977
The Baron Samantha - Wasp Lady 1977
Bound For Glory Pauline 1976
Bittersweet Love Roz 1976
Alice Julia Roberts 1976
The Drowning Pool Mavis Kilbourne 1975
My Father's House Paula 1975
Ellery Queen Gail Stevens 1975
Kojak Monica 1973
Police Story Julie Keegan 1973
Harry O Laura Mayo 1973
Barnaby Jones Susan Taylor 1973
ABC Afterschool Specials Mrs. Watson 1972
M*A*S*H Capt. Helen Whitfield 1972
The Bob Newhart Show Courtney Simpson 1972
The Rookies Beverly Shore 1972
The Mary Tyler Moore Show Sister Ann Hutchins 1970
Hawaii Five-O Elena Lewis, Forbes 1968
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙