Galeazzo Benti

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Galeazzo Bentivoglio

Born

Monday, 06 August 1923

Died

Wednesday, 21 April 1993

Actor Filmography

Rossini! Rossini! La Rochefoucault / Duca de La Rouchefoucault 1991
Vacanze di Natale '90 1990
Rouge Venise Silvio Conio 1989
Io e mia sorella Avv. Sironi / Avvocato Sironi 1987
Urban Animals Dott. Cohen 1987
Il commissario Lo Gatto Barone Fricò 1986
La terrazza Galeazzo 1980
Beyond Erotica Doctor 1974
A Free Woman Sergio Rollini 1954
Angela Gustavo Venturi 1954
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Rossini! Rossini! La Rochefoucault / Duca de La Rouchefoucault 1991
Vacanze di Natale '90 1990
Rouge Venise Silvio Conio 1989
Io e mia sorella Avv. Sironi / Avvocato Sironi 1987
Urban Animals Dott. Cohen 1987
Il commissario Lo Gatto Barone Fricò 1986
La terrazza Galeazzo 1980
Beyond Erotica Doctor 1974
A Free Woman Sergio Rollini 1954
Angela Gustavo Venturi 1954
An American in Rome Fred Buonanotte 1954
Neapolitan Carousel French tourist 1954
Wife for a Night Maurizio 1952
Poppy Viveur del night 1952
Three Girls from Rome Marisa's friend 1952
Love I Haven't... But... But 1951
Paris Is Always Paris Gianni Forlivesi 1951
La paura fa 90 Carlo Champignon 1951
Sette ore di guai Ernesto 1951
Tototarzan L'esercitatore dei superparacadutisti 1950
La danse de mort (as Benti) 1948
Fifa e arena George 1948
The Two Orphans Giorgio 1947
Flesh Will Surrender L'ufficiale di cavalleria 1947
Life Begins Anew Un cliente del ristorante 1945
La freccia nel fianco Duccio Massenti 1945
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙