Garn Stephens

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 55
Garn Stephens is a retired American film, television and theatre actress and writer. She is known for her roles in the television series Phyllis and the 1982 horror film Halloween III: Season of the Witch.

Garn Stephens is a retired American film, television and theatre actress and writer. She is known for her roles in the television series Phyllis and the 1982 horror film Halloween III: Season of the Witch.

Birth Name

Garn Gaynell Stephens

Born

Tuesday, 07 November 1944

Actress Filmography

Halloween: 25 Years of Terror Self 2006
Family of Spies Mary 1990
Have Faith Edith Crepps 1989
Quantum Leap Gladys Love Presley 1989
Buck James Amy Ferguson 1987
Foley Square Mrs. Sullivan 1985
Children in the Crossfire Doctor 1984
Halloween III: Season of the Witch Marge / Marge Guttman 1982
Family Ties Elizabeth Davidson 1982
Falcon Crest Ellen 1981
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Halloween: 25 Years of Terror Self 2006
Family of Spies Mary 1990
Have Faith Edith Crepps 1989
Quantum Leap Gladys Love Presley 1989
Buck James Amy Ferguson 1987
Foley Square Mrs. Sullivan 1985
Children in the Crossfire Doctor 1984
Halloween III: Season of the Witch Marge / Marge Guttman 1982
Family Ties Elizabeth Davidson 1982
Falcon Crest Ellen 1981
Blind Ambition Carol 1979
Charlie's Angels Pokey Jefferson 1976
The Sunshine Boys Eddie, the Stage Manager 1975
Phyllis Harriet Hastings 1975
Barney Miller Susan Schuman-Edwards 1974
All in the Family Dotty 1971
1984EmmyOutstanding Writing in a Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙