Gary Hershberger

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 59

Birth Name

Garrison Richard Hershberger

Born

Sunday, 05 April 1964

Actor Filmography

Magic Max Mike 2021
Faith, Hope & Love Tommy 2019
Twin Peaks Mike Nelson 2017
The Whispers President Chip Winters 2015
Twin Peaks: The Missing Pieces Mike Nelson 2014
The Christmas Pageant Zach Wilson 2011
Big Love Bob Chetney 2006
Magnificent Desolation: Walking on the Moon Astronaut Grace 2005
Grey's Anatomy Doug 2005
Century City Maxwell Pace 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Magic Max Mike 2021
Faith, Hope & Love Tommy 2019
Twin Peaks Mike Nelson 2017
The Whispers President Chip Winters 2015
Twin Peaks: The Missing Pieces Mike Nelson 2014
The Christmas Pageant Zach Wilson 2011
Big Love Bob Chetney 2006
Magnificent Desolation: Walking on the Moon Astronaut Grace 2005
Grey's Anatomy Doug 2005
Century City Maxwell Pace 2004
The O.C. Tom MacGinty 2003
Six Feet Under Matthew Gilardi, Kroehner Representative 2001
New Alcatraz Goodman 2001
The Amati Girls Kevin 2001
Deep Core Henry 2000
The West Wing Jerry 1999
Family Law Abe Fitzhugh 1999
One Man's Hero Eammon Daly 1999
Forever Love Chuck 1998
Cupid Gabe 1998
Martial Law Henry Riggins 1998
Sleeping with the Devil Jim 1997
Something Borrowed, Something Blue 1997
Last Resort Night Eagle 1996
Pacific Blue Bartender Jim 1996
JAG Commander Crowley, Rodney Conger 1995
Chicago Hope Daniel O'Connor 1994
Class of '96 Nathan 1993
Renegade Deputy Morgan 1992
Sneakers College-Aged Bishop 1992
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me Mike Nelson 1992
The Heroes of Desert Storm Capt. Steve Tate 1991
The Love She Sought Randy Meers 1990
Twin Peaks Mike Nelson 1990
Coach Carter Frederickson 1989
The Siege of Firebase Gloria Moran / Capt. A.J. 'Bugs' Moran 1988
To Heal a Nation 1988
China Beach (archive footage) 1988
Perry Mason: The Case of the Avenging Ace Lieutenant Wilkins 1988
Terrorist on Trial: The United States vs. Salim Ajami Marine Guard 1988
21 Jump Street Michael McCarter 1987
Burglar Young Officer 1987
Tonight's the Night Ronnie 1987
Into the Homeland Whitey 1987
Beverly Hills Madam Justin 1986
Free Ride Dan Garten 1986
My Man Adam Stan 1985
Paradise Motel Sam Kehoe 1985
Murder, She Wrote Dave Perrin, Rob MacKenzie, Timothy Flint 1984
Highway to Heaven Danny 1984
Tales from the Darkside Jeff 1983
Knight Rider Nicholas Arkett 1982
Columbo Cooper Redman 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙