Gavin MacFadyen

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Gavin Hall Galter

Born

Monday, 01 January 1940

Died

Saturday, 22 October 2016

Actor Filmography

Web of Make Believe: Death, Lies and the Internet Self - Documentary Filmmmaker 2022
Risk Self 2016
We Steal Secrets Self - Director, Centre for Investigative Journalism 2013
Julian Assange: A Modern Day Hero? Inside the World of Wikileaks Self - Centre Director 2011
BattleField Detectives Self - Narrator 2003
The Adventurers Self (narrator) 1997
The Treasure Seekers Narrator 1996
Beg! Detective Bland 1994
Latino Major Metcalf 1985
Thief Boreksco 1981
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Web of Make Believe: Death, Lies and the Internet Self - Documentary Filmmmaker 2022
Risk Self 2016
We Steal Secrets Self - Director, Centre for Investigative Journalism 2013
Julian Assange: A Modern Day Hero? Inside the World of Wikileaks Self - Centre Director 2011
BattleField Detectives Self - Narrator 2003
The Adventurers Self (narrator) 1997
The Treasure Seekers Narrator 1996
Beg! Detective Bland 1994
Latino Major Metcalf 1985
Thief Boreksco 1981
The Cry of Jazz Bruce 1959

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙