Gavri Banai

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 27

Birth Name

Gavriel Banai

Born

Monday, 01 January 1940

Actor Filmography

The Wonders Kavilio 2013
Dr. Pomerantz Himself 2011
The Hit Ben-Gurion (Benji) Shemesh 1979
500,000 Black 1977
Halfon Hill Doesn't Answer Sgt. Raphael 'Jinji' Moked 1976
Fish, Football and Girls (as The Hagashash of Israel Trio) 1968
Ervinka Musa 1967
Moishe Air-Condition 1966
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Wonders Kavilio 2013
Dr. Pomerantz Himself 2011
The Hit Ben-Gurion (Benji) Shemesh 1979
500,000 Black 1977
Halfon Hill Doesn't Answer Sgt. Raphael 'Jinji' Moked 1976
Fish, Football and Girls (as The Hagashash of Israel Trio) 1968
Ervinka Musa 1967
Moishe Air-Condition 1966
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙