Gaynor Faye

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Gaynor Faye Mellor

Born

Thursday, 26 August 1971

Actress Filmography

The Syndicate Cheryl 2012
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest 2012
Dani's House Zarina, Zanna Wix 2008
The Chase Anna Williams, Anna Williams Bedford 2006
An Audience with Joan Rivers Self - Audience Member 2006
Dancing on Ice Self 2006
The Paul O'Grady Show Herself 2004
Between the Sheets Georgia Lovett 2003
Murder in Mind Alyson Holt 2001
Fat Friends Lauren Harris 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Syndicate Cheryl 2012
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest 2012
Dani's House Zarina, Zanna Wix 2008
The Chase Anna Williams, Anna Williams Bedford 2006
An Audience with Joan Rivers Self - Audience Member 2006
Dancing on Ice Self 2006
The Paul O'Grady Show Herself 2004
Between the Sheets Georgia Lovett 2003
Murder in Mind Alyson Holt 2001
Fat Friends Lauren Harris 2000
Loose Women Herself, Self, Herself - Presenter 1999
Playing the Field Holly Quinn 1998
Coogan's Run The Prostitute 1995
Men of the World Judy 1994
Peak Practice WPC Benson 1993
You Bet! Self 1988
Casualty Jane Reardon, Diane Aldington 1986
Children in Need Self - Performer, Self 1980
Blankety Blank Herself 1979
The South Bank Show Herself, Self 1978
This Is Your Life Self 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙