Gene Kranz

Actor
49

Birth Name

Eugene F. Kranz

Born

Thursday, 17 August 1933

Actor Filmography

Apollo: The Forgotten Films Self (archive footage) 2019
The Day We Walked On The Moon Himself 2019
Apollo 11 Self - Flight Director White Team (archive footage) 2019
Soundtracks: Songs That Defined History Himself 2017
Mission Control: The Unsung Heroes of Apollo Himself 2017
Fight For Space Himself - NASA Flight Controller 2016
The Last Man on The Moon 2016
STEM in 30 Self 2014
The Decade You Were Born: The 1970's Himself - Flight Director for Apollo 13 (archive footage) 2011
Moon Machines Himself (archive footage) 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Apollo: The Forgotten Films Self (archive footage) 2019
The Day We Walked On The Moon Himself 2019
Apollo 11 Self - Flight Director White Team (archive footage) 2019
Soundtracks: Songs That Defined History Himself 2017
Mission Control: The Unsung Heroes of Apollo Himself 2017
Fight For Space Himself - NASA Flight Controller 2016
The Last Man on The Moon 2016
STEM in 30 Self 2014
The Decade You Were Born: The 1970's Himself - Flight Director for Apollo 13 (archive footage) 2011
Moon Machines Himself (archive footage) 2008
When We Left Earth: The NASA Missions Himself - Flight Director, Himself - Assistant Flight Director, Himself - Missions Operations Director, Himself 2008
Apollo 11: The Untold Story Himself - Apollo 11 Flight Director 2006
Failure Is Not an Option Himself - NASA Flight Director 2003
Ulisse - Il piacere della scoperta Self 2000
The Century Himself (segment "First Step") (as Eugene Kranz) 1999
The Unexplained Himself 1996
Lost Moon: The Triumph of Apollo 13 Himself - Apollo 13 Flight Director 1996
Apollo 13: To The Edge And Back Himself 1994
Modern Marvels Himself - Apollo 13 Flight Director, Himself - Flight Director: Apollo 11 1993
For All Mankind Himself (archive footage) 1989
Spaceflight Himself 1985
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙