Gene Milford

Editor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 50
Arthur Eugene "Gene" Milford was an American film and television editor with about one hundred feature film credits. Among his most noted films are Lost Horizon, On the Waterfront, A Face in the Crowd, and Wait Until Dark.

Arthur Eugene "Gene" Milford was an American film and television editor with about one hundred feature film credits. Among his most noted films are Lost Horizon, On the Waterfront, A Face in the Crowd, and Wait Until Dark.

Birth Name

Arthur Eugene Milford

Born

Sunday, 19 January 1902

Died

Monday, 23 December 1991

Director Filmography

The Pusher 1960
Omnibus 1952

Producer Filmography

The Pusher 1960
1955 Oscar Best Film Editing Won
1938 Oscar Best Film Editing Won
1935 Oscar Best Film Editing Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙