Genesis Rodriguez

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Genesis Rodriguez is an American actress, who began her career playing leading roles in the Telemundo telenovelas Prisionera (2004), Dame Chocolate (2007) and Doña Bárbara (2008–2009). She played Sarah on Entourage (2010–2011) and assistant museum curator/adventurer Jane Walker on Time After Time (2017), and has starred in the films Man on a Ledge... read more

Genesis Rodriguez is an American actress, who began her career playing leading roles in the Telemundo telenovelas Prisionera (2004), Dame Chocolate (2007) and Doña Bárbara (2008–2009). She played Sarah on Entourage (2010–2011) and assistant museum curator/adventurer Jane Walker on Time After Time (2017), and has starred in the films Man on a Ledge (2012), Casa de Mi Padre (2012), What to Expect When You're Expecting (2012), The Last Stand (2013), Tusk (2014) and Run All Night (2015). She provided the voice for Honey Lemon in Big Hero 6 (2014), a role she reprises in the TV series (2017).

Birth Name

Génesis Rodríguez Pérez

Born

Wednesday, 29 July 1987

Links

Actress Filmography

Centigrade Naomi 2020
The Fugitive Detective Sloan Womack 2020
Walrus Yes: The Making of Tusk Herself / Self 2019
The Umbrella Academy Sloane 2019
Icebox Perla 2018
She-Ra and the Princesses of Power Perfuma (voice), Perfuma, Perfuma / Horde Soldier 2018
Delirium Lynn 2018
Big Hero 6: The Series Honey Lemon, Honey Lemon / Female Scientist, Honey Lemon / Shuttle, Honey Lemon / Red Headed Guest, Honey Lemon / Assistant Director, Honey Lemon / Spectator 2 2017
Time After Time Jane Walker 2017
Elena of Avalor Amaláy (voice) 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Centigrade Naomi 2020
The Fugitive Detective Sloan Womack 2020
Walrus Yes: The Making of Tusk Herself / Self 2019
The Umbrella Academy Sloane 2019
Icebox Perla 2018
She-Ra and the Princesses of Power Perfuma (voice), Perfuma, Perfuma / Horde Soldier 2018
Delirium Lynn 2018
Big Hero 6: The Series Honey Lemon, Honey Lemon / Female Scientist, Honey Lemon / Shuttle, Honey Lemon / Red Headed Guest, Honey Lemon / Assistant Director, Honey Lemon / Spectator 2 2017
Time After Time Jane Walker 2017
Elena of Avalor Amaláy (voice) 2016
Yoga Hosers Ms. Wicklund 2016
Run All Night Gabriela Conlon 2015
Lennon or McCartney Herself (archive footage) 2014
Big Hero 6 Honey Lemon 2014
Tusk Ally Leon 2014
Tu Dia Alegre Herself - Guest 2014
Hours Abigail Hayes / Abigail 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Schlock Shock Radio Lucielle Combs 2013
Identity Thief Marisol 2013
The Last Stand Agent Ellen Richards 2013
What To Expect When You're Expecting Courtney 2012
Casa De Mi Padre Sonia 2012
The Screen Junkies Show Self 2012
Man On A Ledge Angie 2012
Big Morning Buzz Live Herself 2011
Conan Herself - Guest (as Génesis Rodríguez), Herself - Guest 2010
Doña Bárbara Marisela Barquero 2008
Dame Chocolate Rosa 'Rosita' Amado / Violeta Hurtado 2007
Made in Hollywood Self, Self (archive footage) 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest 2005
Entourage Sarah 2004
Prisionera Libertad Salvatierra Santos 2004
Last Call with Carson Daly Herself 2002
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Lourdes Vega 1999
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙