Genevieve Hannelius

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 39
Genevieve Knight "G" Hannelius is an American actress and singer. She starred as Avery Jennings in the Disney Channel sitcom Dog with a Blog. Prior to this, she had recurring roles in the Disney Channel series Sonny with a Chance and Good Luck Charlie. She has also starred in Leo Little's Big Show and has done voice work as Rosebud in the Air Buddies films. read more

Genevieve Knight "G" Hannelius is an American actress and singer. She starred as Avery Jennings in the Disney Channel sitcom Dog with a Blog. Prior to this, she had recurring roles in the Disney Channel series Sonny with a Chance and Good Luck Charlie. She has also starred in Leo Little's Big Show and has done voice work as Rosebud in the Air Buddies films. She also guest starred in Disney Channel's series Jessie.

Birth Name

Genevieve Knight Hannelius

Born

Tuesday, 22 December 1998

Links

Actress Filmography

Day 13 Heather 2020
American Vandal Christa Carlyle (as G. Hannelius) 2017
Roots Missy 2016
Future-Worm! Ruby (voice) (as G. Hannelius), Ruby (voice), Hope Hopelius V (voice) (as G. Hannelius) 2015
Win, Lose or Draw Herself - Panelist, Herself (as G. Hannelius), Herself 2014
Quiet on the Set Herself 2014
Wander Over Yonder Little Bits (voice) (as G Hanneling), Little Bits 2013
Super Buddies Rosebud (voice) / Rosebud 2013
Sofia the First Lady Joy (voice) (as G. Hannelius) 2013
Dog With a Blog Avery Jennings (as G. Hannelius) 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Day 13 Heather 2020
American Vandal Christa Carlyle (as G. Hannelius) 2017
Roots Missy 2016
Future-Worm! Ruby (voice) (as G. Hannelius), Ruby (voice), Hope Hopelius V (voice) (as G. Hannelius) 2015
Win, Lose or Draw Herself - Panelist, Herself (as G. Hannelius), Herself 2014
Quiet on the Set Herself 2014
Wander Over Yonder Little Bits (voice) (as G Hanneling), Little Bits 2013
Super Buddies Rosebud (voice) / Rosebud 2013
Sofia the First Lady Joy (voice) (as G. Hannelius) 2013
Dog With a Blog Avery Jennings (as G. Hannelius) 2012
Santa Paws 2: The Santa Pups Charity (voice) / Charity (voice) (as G. Hannelius) 2012
Tweet Out Herself (as G. Hannelius) 2012
Treasure Buddies Rosebud (voice) / Rosebud 2012
Jessie Mackenzie (as G. Hannelius) 2011
Spooky Buddies Rosebud (voice) / Rosebud (voice) (as G. Hannelius) 2011
Love Bites Maddy Tinelli 2011
The Search for Santa Paws Janie / Janie (as G. Hannelius) 2010
Den Brother Emily / Emily Pearson (as G. Hannelius) 2010
Good Luck Charlie Jo Keener (as G. Hannelius) 2010
Black and Blue Zoe / Zoe (as G. Hannelius) 2009
I'm in the Band Ms. Dempsey (as G. Hannelius) 2009
Surviving Suburbia Courtney Patterson (as G. Hannelius) 2009
Leo Little's Big Show Amy Little (as G. Hannelius), Amy Little 2009
Sonny with a Chance Dakota Condor (as G. Hannelius), Dakota Condor 2009
Rita Rocks Brianna Boone (as G. Hannelius) 2008
Piper's Picks TV Self - Guest 2008
Hannah Montana Tiffany 2006
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙