Geneviève Morel

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 38

Birth Name

Geneviève Josèphe Morel

Born

Sunday, 19 March 1916

Died

Wednesday, 30 August 1989

Actress Filmography

Maxime Mme Mignolet 1958
Daddy's Gang La marchande de mimosas 1956
Marguerite de la nuit La concierge 1955
Men Think Only of That La mère qui marie sa fille 1954
The Three Musketeers La marchande de poulets 1953
Holiday for Henrietta La concierge 1952
Crimson Curtain Pierrette - l'habilleuse 1952
We Will All Go to Monte Carlo La voisine 1951
Two Pennies Worth of Violets Germaine 1951
The Strange Madame X Une invitée / Joséphine 1951
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Maxime Mme Mignolet 1958
Daddy's Gang La marchande de mimosas 1956
Marguerite de la nuit La concierge 1955
Men Think Only of That La mère qui marie sa fille 1954
The Three Musketeers La marchande de poulets 1953
Holiday for Henrietta La concierge 1952
Crimson Curtain Pierrette - l'habilleuse 1952
We Will All Go to Monte Carlo La voisine 1951
Two Pennies Worth of Violets Germaine 1951
The Strange Madame X Une invitée / Joséphine 1951
Dear Caroline Une voyageuse du coche 1951
Without Leaving an Address La voisine de palier d'Emile 1951
Justice Is Done Hortense - la bonne des Flavier 1950
Miquette Une commère 1950
White Paws Marguerite 1949
Manon La mère dans le tarin 1949
Monelle la bonne des "Picart" / La bonne des Picart 1948
Man to Men Amélie Coquillot / Amélie Coquillet 1948
Scandals of Clochemerle Fouache 1948
The Eleven O'Clock Woman La cuisinière des Pescara 1948
Les amants du pont Saint-Jean La bonne 1947
Monsieur Vincent Marguerite Naseau 1947
Cecile Is Dead Une amie de Madame Petiot 1944
Secrets of a Ballerina Rosalie, jeune 1943
Angels of Sin Soeur Berthe 1943
De Mayerling à Sarajevo 1940
Beating Heart Marinette - une élève 1940
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙