Genevieve Page

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54
Geneviève Page is a French actress with a film career spanning fifty years. She is the daughter of French art collector Jacques Paul Bonjean (1899–1990). She is perhaps best known to English speaking audiences as Countess Marish Larisch von Moennich in the 1968 film Mayerling co-starring with Ava Gardner and James Mason.

Geneviève Page is a French actress with a film career spanning fifty years. She is the daughter of French art collector Jacques Paul Bonjean (1899–1990). She is perhaps best known to English speaking audiences as Countess Marish Larisch von Moennich in the 1968 film Mayerling co-starring with Ava Gardner and James Mason.

Birth Name

Genevieve Bronjean

Born

Tuesday, 13 December 1927

Actress Filmography

Lovers Alice 1999
Stranger in the House Bernadette 1992
Aria (segment "Les Boréades") 1987
Beyond Therapy Zizi 1987
Deadly Circuit Mme Schmidt-Boulanger / Mme Schmitt-Boulanger 1983
Buffet Froid The widow, Geneviève Léonard / La veuve / Geneviève, la veuve 1979
The Private Life of Sherlock Holmes Gabrielle Valladon / Gabrielle Valadon 1970
A Talent for Loving Delphine / Lady Butler 1969
Decline and Fall... of a Birdwatcher Margot Beste-Chetwynde 1968
Mayerling Countess Larish / Countess Marie Larisch von Moennich 1968
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Lovers Alice 1999
Stranger in the House Bernadette 1992
Aria (segment "Les Boréades") 1987
Beyond Therapy Zizi 1987
Deadly Circuit Mme Schmidt-Boulanger / Mme Schmitt-Boulanger 1983
Buffet Froid The widow, Geneviève Léonard / La veuve / Geneviève, la veuve 1979
The Private Life of Sherlock Holmes Gabrielle Valladon / Gabrielle Valadon 1970
A Talent for Loving Delphine / Lady Butler 1969
Decline and Fall... of a Birdwatcher Margot Beste-Chetwynde 1968
Mayerling Countess Larish / Countess Marie Larisch von Moennich 1968
Belle de Jour Madame Anais 1967
Grand Prix Monique Delvaux-Sarti 1966
Tender Scoundrel Béatrice Dumonceaux 1966
Three Rooms in Manhattan Yolande Combes 1965
Youngblood Hawke Frieda Winter 1964
The Day and the Hour Agathe Dutheil / Agathe 1963
El Cid Princess Urraca 1961
Song Without End Countess Marie D'Agoult 1960
Agguato a Tangeri Mary Bolevasco / Mary 1957
Girl in His Pocket Edith 1957
Michael Strogoff Nadia Fédor 1956
The Silken Affair Genevieve Gerard 1956
Foreign Intrigue Dominique / Dominique Danemore 1956
Fanfan la Tulipe La marquise de Pompadour 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙