Gennaro Curci

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 37

Birth Name

Baron Gennaro Mario Curci

Born

Wednesday, 19 September 1888

Died

Wednesday, 13 April 1955

Actor Filmography

Juarez Señor de Leon 1939
Midnight Majordomo 1939
I'll Give a Million Husband (uncredited) 1938
There's Always A Woman Second Waiter 1938
Walking Down Broadway Paul 1938
I'll Take Romance Bondini 1937
Confession Minor Role 1937
I Met Him in Paris English Speaking French Waiter 1937
Espionage Kronsky Aide 1937
Lady from Nowhere Alex 1936
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Juarez Señor de Leon 1939
Midnight Majordomo 1939
I'll Give a Million Husband (uncredited) 1938
There's Always A Woman Second Waiter 1938
Walking Down Broadway Paul 1938
I'll Take Romance Bondini 1937
Confession Minor Role 1937
I Met Him in Paris English Speaking French Waiter 1937
Espionage Kronsky Aide 1937
Lady from Nowhere Alex 1936
What Becomes of the Children? Tony Gazotti 1936
Don't Gamble with Love Italian 1936
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙