Genndy Tartakovsky

IVA Star Rating : 65
Genndy Tartakovsky is a Russian-American animator, director, producer, screenwriter, storyboard artist, comic book writer and artist. He is the creator of the animated television series Dexter's Laboratory, Samurai Jack, Star Wars: Clone Wars, and Primal on Cartoon Network's Adult Swim.

Genndy Tartakovsky is a Russian-American animator, director, producer, screenwriter, storyboard artist, comic book writer and artist. He is the creator of the animated television series Dexter's Laboratory, Samurai Jack, Star Wars: Clone Wars, and Primal on Cartoon Network's Adult Swim.

Birth Name

Gennadiy Borisovich Tartakovskiy

Born

Saturday, 17 January 1970

2020EmmyOutstanding Individual Achievement in Animation Won
2005EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
2005EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or More) Won
2004EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Won
2004EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or More) Won
2002EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or More) Nominated
2001EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
2000EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Nominated
1999EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Nominated
1998EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Nominated
1997EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Nominated
1996EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Nominated
1995EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙