Geoffrey Arend

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 72
Geoffrey Arend is an American film, television, voice and theater actor. He is best known for his role as Ethan Gross on the ABC drama series Body of Proof and Matt Mahoney on the CBS political drama series Madam Secretary.

Geoffrey Arend is an American film, television, voice and theater actor. He is best known for his role as Ethan Gross on the ABC drama series Body of Proof and Matt Mahoney on the CBS political drama series Madam Secretary.

Birth Name

Geoffrey R. Arend

Born

Tuesday, 28 February 1978

Links

Actor Filmography

The Offer Aram Avakian 2022
Physical Jerry Goldman 2021
Justice Society: World War II Advisor (voice) / Charles Halstead (voice) / Advisor 2021
Batman: Hush Riddler / The Riddler / Edward Nigma (voice) 2019
Dream Corp LLC Patient 86 2016
Goliath Griffin Petock 2016
The Angry Birds Movie Day Care Teacher (voice) / Day Care Teacher 2016
The Magicians George Ball, George 2015
Back to Backspace Ranklin (voice) / Ranklin 2014
The Affair Leif Devlin 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Offer Aram Avakian 2022
Physical Jerry Goldman 2021
Justice Society: World War II Advisor (voice) / Charles Halstead (voice) / Advisor 2021
Batman: Hush Riddler / The Riddler / Edward Nigma (voice) 2019
Dream Corp LLC Patient 86 2016
Goliath Griffin Petock 2016
The Angry Birds Movie Day Care Teacher (voice) / Day Care Teacher 2016
The Magicians George Ball, George 2015
Back to Backspace Ranklin (voice) / Ranklin 2014
The Affair Leif Devlin 2014
Worst Friends Jeremy 2014
Madam Secretary Matt Mahoney 2014
Garfunkel and Oates Todd 2014
The Broadway.com Show Self 2013
Beach Pillows Morgan Midwood 2013
Neil's Puppet Dreams DJ 2012
Two Weeks with a Love Kevin 2012
Body of Proof Ethan Gross 2011
Peep World Dr. Novak 2010
Devil Salesman / Vince McCormick 2010
Gaysharktank.com 2010
500 Days of Summer McKenzie 2009
Top Chef Masters Self - Actor, Body of Proof 2009
Trust Me Hector Culligan, Hector Culligan (credit only) 2009
An American Carol Mohammed 2008
Private Practice Jimmy 2007
Greek Egyptian Joe 2007
Loveless in Los Angeles Ryan 2007
Killing Zelda Sparks Terry Seville 2007
Pledge This! Photographer / Dax / Mother 2006
Love Monkey Kyle 2006
The Ringer Winston 2005
The Closer Wayne West 2005
Grey's Anatomy Thom 2005
American Dad! Tony Perotti 2005
Medium Andy Seward 2005
Garden State Karl Benson 2004
A Tale of Two Pizzas Johnny 2003
Hey Joel David Faustino, David Faustino / Moby / Intercom Voice 2003
It Runs in the Family Malik 2003
Porn 'n Chicken Andy 2002
Daria in 'Is It College Yet?' Charles 'Upchuck' Ruttheimer III / Charles "Upchuck" Ruttheimer III (voice) 2002
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Daris Macelvoy 2001
Undeclared Jimmy 2001
Bubble Boy Flipper Boy 2001
Super Troopers College Boy 3 2001
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Game Designer 1999
Celebrity Deathmatch Christopher Walken, Sean Connery 1998
Daria Charles 'Upchuck' Ruttheimer III (voice), Charles 'Upchuck' Ruttheimer III (voice) / Charles 'Upchuck' Ruttheimer III, Assistant Bursar, Charles 'Upchuck' Ruttheimer III (voice) / Car Salesman, Charles 'Upchuck' Ruttheimer III (voice) / Charles 'Upchuck' Ruttheimer III / Ken Edwards, Charles 'Upchuck' Ruttheimer III (voice) / Charles 'Upchuck' Ruttheimer III / Leonard Lamm, Charles 'Upchuck' Ruttheimer III (voice) / Charles 'Upchuck' Ruttheimer III / Murderer, Danny, Joey 1997
Law & Order Jeffrey 1990

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙