Geoffrey Keen

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65
Geoffrey Keen was an English actor who appeared in supporting roles in many films.

Geoffrey Keen was an English actor who appeared in supporting roles in many films.

Birth Name

Geoffrey Ian Keen

Born

Monday, 21 August 1916

Died

Thursday, 03 November 2005

Actor Filmography

Everything or Nothing Minister of Defense 2012
Best Ever Bond Minister of Defence 2002
The James Bond Story Minister of Defense 1999
The Living Daylights Minister of Defence 1987
A View to a Kill Minister of Defence 1985
Octopussy Minister of Defence 1983
For Your Eyes Only Minister of Defence / Sir Frederick Gray 1981
Cribb Abraham Bartlett 1980
Undercover Lover Stockwell 1979
Moonraker Sir Frederick Gray 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Everything or Nothing Minister of Defense 2012
Best Ever Bond Minister of Defence 2002
The James Bond Story Minister of Defense 1999
The Living Daylights Minister of Defence 1987
A View to a Kill Minister of Defence 1985
Octopussy Minister of Defence 1983
For Your Eyes Only Minister of Defence / Sir Frederick Gray 1981
Cribb Abraham Bartlett 1980
Undercover Lover Stockwell 1979
Moonraker Sir Frederick Gray 1979
Return of the Saint Sir Charles Meadley 1978
The Chosen Gynecologist 1977
No. 1 of the Secret Service Rockwell 1977
The Spy Who Loved Me Sir Frederick Gray / Minister of Defence 1977
The Venturers Gerald Lang 1975
QB VII Magistrate Griffin 1974
Crown Court Defence Counsel, Judge Mossford 1972
Doomwatch Sir Henry Leyton 1972
Romany Jones Mr. Thornton 1972
Living Free Kendall 1972
Justice George Maxwell 1971
The Persuaders! Thaddeus Krane 1971
Sacco & Vanzetti Judge Webster Thayer 1971
Cromwell John Pym 1970
Taste the Blood of Dracula William Hargood 1970
Thunderbird 6 James Glenn 1968
Berserk Commissioner Dalby 1967
Born Free Kendall 1966
Doctor Zhivago Medical Professor 1965
The Heroes of Telemark General Bolt 1965
Court Martial Brigadier General Blake 1965
Mogul Brian Stead 1965
Secret Agent Commissioner Winlow 1964
Dr. Syn, Alias the Scarecrow General Pugh 1963
The Cracksman Magistrate 1963
Torpedo Bay Hodges 1963
Return to Sender Robert Lindley 1963
The Mind Benders Calder 1963
Live Now - Pay Later Reggie Corby 1962
The Saint Hobart Quennel 1962
Man of the World Count Maximillian Korvin 1962
The Spiral Road Willem Wattereus 1962
Lisa Commissioner Bartels / Bartels 1962
The Prince and the Pauper Yokel 1962
A Matter of WHO Foster 1961
Roommates Sir John 1961
Spare the Rod Arthur Gregory 1961
Kraft Mystery Theater Supt. Ambrose 1961
No Love for Johnnie The Prime Minister - Reginald Stevens 1961
The Angry Silence Davis 1960
Sink the Bismarck! Assistant Chief of Naval Staff / Assistant Chief of the Naval Staff (A.C.N.S.) 1960
The Dover Road Mystery Superintendent Graham 1960
Devil's Bait Joe Frisby 1959
No Hiding Place Alastair Fox 1959
The Scapegoat Gaston 1959
The Boy and the Bridge Bridge Master 1959
Web of Evidence Prison Governor 1959
Deadly Record Supt. Ambrose 1959
Horrors of the Black Museum Supt. Graham 1959
The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre Robert Lindley, Torrington 1959
Nowhere to Go Inspector Scott 1958
The Invisible Man Dr. Stephens 1958
Carve Her Name with Pride Narrator 1958
The Birthday Present Colonel Wilson 1957
Strange Affection Headmaster 1957
Doctor at Large Second Examiner / Examiner 1957
The Secret Place Mr. Haywood 1957
Town on Trial Charles Dixon 1957
The Spanish Gardener Dr Harvey / Dr. Harvey 1956
Zarak Carruthers 1956
Triple Deception Col. Burleigh, CIA 1956
Loser Takes All Reception Clerk 1956
Panic in the Parlor Rev Mr. Purefoy / The Rev. Purefoy 1956
Armchair Theatre Edward Ashton, Lt. Col. Weekes 1956
Blonde Sinner Prison Chaplain / Chaplain 1956
The Third Key Chief-Superintendent Jim Malcolm 1956
A Town Like Alice Solicitor 1956
The Man Who Never Was Gen. Nye 1956
Storm Over the Nile Dr. Sutton 1955
Postmark for Danger Inspector Colby 1955
The Adventures of Robin Hood Blind Beggar 1955
This Is Your Life Self 1955
Doctor at Sea Hornbeam 1955
Dixon of Dock Green Det. Supt. Harvey, John Armitage 1955
Passage Home Ernie der Bootsmann / Ike the bosun 1955
The Glass Tomb Harry Stanton 1955
Court Martial President 1954
The Divided Heart Marks 1954
The Magical World of Disney General Pugh, Israel Hands, Killearn, Yokel 1954
Doctor in the House Dean 1954
High and Dry Campbell 1954
The Black Glove Maurie Green 1954
Meet Mr. Lucifer Mr. Lucifer (voice) / Mr. Lucifer 1953
Rob Roy: The Highland Rogue Killearn 1953
Malta Story British Soldier at Anti-Aircraft Battery 1953
Turn the Key Softly Mr Gregory / Mr. Gregory 1953
Genevieve Policeman 1953
The Long Memory Craig 1953
Rheingold Theatre The Supervisor 1953
Angels One Five Company Sergeant Major 1952
The Stranger in Between Detective Inspector Deakin 1952
His Excellency Morellos 1952
Cry, the Beloved Country Father Vincent 1951
High Treason Morgan Williams 1951
Green Grow the Rushes Spencer Prudhoe 1951
Cheer the Brave Wilson 1951
The Clouded Yellow Police Inspector 1950
Seven Days to Noon Alf 1950
Treasure Island Israel Hands 1950
Chance of a Lifetime Bolger 1950
The Third Man British Military Policeman 1949
Hour of Glory Pinker 1949
It's Hard to Be Good Sergeant Todd 1948
The Fallen Idol Detective Davis 1948
Odd Man Out Soldier 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙