Georg Alexander

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 38
Georg Alexander was a German film actor who was a prolific presence in German cinema. He also directed a number of films during the silent era.

Georg Alexander was a German film actor who was a prolific presence in German cinema. He also directed a number of films during the silent era.

Birth Name

Werner Louis Georg Lueddeckens

Born

Tuesday, 03 April 1888

Died

Tuesday, 30 October 1945

Actor Filmography

Die Frau meiner Träume Der Theaterdirektor 1944
Der Meisterdetektiv Rittmeister a. D. Hans-Heinz Langendorff 1944
Die beiden Schwestern Graf Alversheim 1943
Abenteuer im Grandhotel Barmixer 1943
Women Are Better Diplomats Viktor Sugorsky 1941
Oh, diese Männer Dr, Hubert Spindler 1941
Frau Luna Präsident Felix Lüdecke 1941
The Wise Mother in Law Direktor Schmidt 1939
Woman at the Wheel Direktor Bordon 1939
Verliebtes Abenteuer Maréchal 1938
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Die Frau meiner Träume Der Theaterdirektor 1944
Der Meisterdetektiv Rittmeister a. D. Hans-Heinz Langendorff 1944
Die beiden Schwestern Graf Alversheim 1943
Abenteuer im Grandhotel Barmixer 1943
Women Are Better Diplomats Viktor Sugorsky 1941
Oh, diese Männer Dr, Hubert Spindler 1941
Frau Luna Präsident Felix Lüdecke 1941
The Wise Mother in Law Direktor Schmidt 1939
Woman at the Wheel Direktor Bordon 1939
Verliebtes Abenteuer Maréchal 1938
Der Fall Deruga Baron Truschkowitz 1938
Gastspiel im Paradies Kommerzienrat Larken 1938
Die Frau am Scheidewege Herrenguth 1938
Magda Ludwig Prinz von Ilmingen 1938
The Stars Shine Gast / Self 1938
Die Fledermaus Frank / Staatsanwalt Wentin 1937
Karussell Hans Roewer 1937
Women's Paradise Generaldirektor Mühldorfer 1936
Eskapade Arthur Lenox 1936
Das Schloß in Flandern Bob Harrogate 1936
Springtime in Vienna Percy Poole - englischer Verleger 1936
Tanzmusik Bob Crawler 1935
The Counterfeit Bill Georg Plüschkow, Bankdirektor 1935
Alles hört auf mein Kommando Peter Bergson, Hellas Vater 1935
The Making of a King Erbprinz von Bayreuth 1935
Die englische Heirat Douglas Mavis / Douglas Mavis, ihr Enkel 1934
Der Doppelgänger Harry Salsbury / Harry Selsbury 1934
Love Must Be Understood Peter Lambach, Ingenieur 1933
The Testament of Cornelius Gulden Tommy Quint 1932
Die singende Stadt Rudi Feldegger 1930
Erblich belastet Sohn Hektor Grimmon 1919
Die lachende Seele Reimar Gellert 1919
Es war einst ein Prinzesschen Graf Harry von Waldeneck 1916

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙