Georg Marischka

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Georg Peter Paul Franz Marischka

Born

Thursday, 29 June 1922

Died

Monday, 09 August 1999

Actor Filmography

Die Verbrechen des Professor Capellari Konsul Zwirner 1998
Willi und die Windzors Archbishop 1996
Der Bergdoktor Xaver Zirngiebel 1992
Schtonk SS-Obergruppenführer von Klantz 1992
Ein Schloß am Wörthersee Gianni Vislonti 1990
Hotel Paradies Direktor Horst Zapf 1990
The Rose Garden Brinkmann 1989
Forsthaus Falkenau Georg Walzinger, Herr Walzinger, Franz Walzinger, (credit only), Georg 'Schorsch' Walzinger, Georg Walzinger (credit only), Franz Walzinger (credit only) 1989
Lenin: The Train Janson 1988
Lovable Zanies II Dr. Kneitz 1988
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Die Verbrechen des Professor Capellari Konsul Zwirner 1998
Willi und die Windzors Archbishop 1996
Der Bergdoktor Xaver Zirngiebel 1992
Schtonk SS-Obergruppenführer von Klantz 1992
Ein Schloß am Wörthersee Gianni Vislonti 1990
Hotel Paradies Direktor Horst Zapf 1990
The Rose Garden Brinkmann 1989
Forsthaus Falkenau Georg Walzinger, Herr Walzinger, Franz Walzinger, (credit only), Georg 'Schorsch' Walzinger, Georg Walzinger (credit only), Franz Walzinger (credit only) 1989
Lenin: The Train Janson 1988
Lovable Zanies II Dr. Kneitz 1988
Rette mich, wer kann Alois Haberstetter 1986
Eine blaßblaue Frauenschrift Prof. Schummerer 1984
Der Fahnder Chefredakteur, Kraft 1984
Annas Mutter Reporter 1984
Der Trotzkopf Monsieur Michel 1983
Die unglaublichen Abenteuer des Guru Jakob 1983
Wohin und zurück - Teil 1: An uns glaubt Gott nicht mehr - Ferry oder Wie es war Gross 1982
Die Krimistunde 1982
Mein Freund, der Scheich Kern 1981
Auf Achse Schramml Sr. 1980
Das Ding Trogan 1978
Der ganz normale Wahnsinn Bichler 1979
The Boys from Brazil Gunther 1978
Die unsterblichen Methoden des Franz Josef Wanninger Janos 1978
SOKO 5113 Direktor, Gefängnisdirektor, Kassen 1978
21 Hours at Munich Genscher 1976
Dear Fatherland Be at Peace Fanzelau 1976
The Good and the Bad Le chef de la gestapo 1976
7 morts sur ordonnance Paul Brézé 1975
Paul Gauguin Gustave Arosa 1975
King Arthur, the Young Warlord Yorath, Chief of the Jutes (as George Marishka) 1975
The Odessa File Prosecution Attorney 1974
A Free Woman Schmollinger 1972
Rabe, Pilz & dreizehn Stühle 1972
Paul Temple Baumann 1969
Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre Richard Maier-Swoboda 1967
Jörg Preda berichtet Bruno Weißt 1966

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙