George Ardisson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 40

Birth Name

Giorgio Ardisson

Born

Thursday, 31 December 1931

Died

Thursday, 11 December 2014

Actor Filmography

Getting Even Agent Roberts 1988
La trasgressione Calogero 1987
Delitti Chief of Police (as Giorgio Ardisson) / Chief of Police 1987
Cross of the Seven Jewels Boss from Sicily 1987
Amok Le chef de la police 1983
Don't Look in the Attic Casati 1982
Inmate The Police Commissioner 1981
The Tunnel Trafficant / The Trafficant 1980
Eyes Behind the Stars Agent for 'The Silencers' 1978
Polizia selvaggia (as George Ardisson) 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Getting Even Agent Roberts 1988
La trasgressione Calogero 1987
Delitti Chief of Police (as Giorgio Ardisson) / Chief of Police 1987
Cross of the Seven Jewels Boss from Sicily 1987
Amok Le chef de la police 1983
Don't Look in the Attic Casati 1982
Inmate The Police Commissioner 1981
The Tunnel Trafficant / The Trafficant 1980
Eyes Behind the Stars Agent for 'The Silencers' 1978
Polizia selvaggia (as George Ardisson) 1977
C.I.A. Secret Story Patrick 1975
L'ingenua Piero Spazin 1975
Commissariato di notturna Amedeo Furlan aka il Laureando 1974
La nipote Piero (as Giorgio Ardisson) 1974
Die Weibchen Tommy 1970
Chapaqua's Gold Jack "Doc" Harrison / Doc Harrison 1970
Django Defies Sartana Sartana 1970
Zorro the Fox Don Diego Alcantara / Zorro / Don Diego di Alcantara 1968
May God Forgive You... But I Won't Cjamango McDonald 1968
Either All or None Amen / Johnny 1968
Date for a Murder Vince Dreyser 1967
Agent 3S3, Massacre in the Sun Walter Ross, Agent 3S3 1966
Juliet of the Spirits Dolores' model 1965
The Long Hair of Death Baron Kurt Humboldt 1965
Hercules and the Princess of Troy Leander 1965
Massacre at Grand Canyon Tully / Rudy Dancer / Tully Dancer 1964
Challenge the Devil Gugo / Gugo, the poet 1963
A Queen for Caesar Achillas 1962
Erik the Conqueror Erik / Erik, Duke of Helford (as Giorgio Ardisson) 1961
Hercules in the Haunted World Thesus (Teseo) / Theseus 1961
The Last of the Vikings Guntar 1961
Morgan the Pirate Walter 1960
You're on Your Own (as Giorgio Ardisson) 1959
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙