George Dzundza

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 71
George Dzundza is an American television and film actor.

George Dzundza is an American television and film actor.

Birth Name

George F. Dzundza

Born

Thursday, 19 July 1945

Actor Filmography

Basic Instinct: Sex, Death & Stone Gus Moran 2020
You Don't Nomi Self / Segment 'Basic Instinct' 2019
These Amazing Shadows John (clip from The Deer Hunter (1978)) 2011
The Chosen One Norman 2010
The Beast Lieutenant Platko 2009
October Road Gloy Daniels 2007
Superman: Brainiac Attacks Perry White (voice) / Perry White 2006
Adam and Eve Eve's Dad 2005
Grey's Anatomy Harold O'Malley 2005
Hack Tom Grzelak, Tom "Grizz" Grzelak 2002
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Basic Instinct: Sex, Death & Stone Gus Moran 2020
You Don't Nomi Self / Segment 'Basic Instinct' 2019
These Amazing Shadows John (clip from The Deer Hunter (1978)) 2011
The Chosen One Norman 2010
The Beast Lieutenant Platko 2009
October Road Gloy Daniels 2007
Superman: Brainiac Attacks Perry White (voice) / Perry White 2006
Adam and Eve Eve's Dad 2005
Grey's Anatomy Harold O'Malley 2005
Hack Tom Grzelak, Tom "Grizz" Grzelak 2002
City by the Sea Reg Duffy 2002
The Agency Helmut 2001
The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy Coach 2001
Determination of Death Mac 2001
Above Suspicion Stamos 2000
Third Watch Faith's Dad 1999
Instinct Dr. John Murray 1999
Jesse John Warner, Sr. 1998
Species II Colonel Carter Burgess Jr / Colonel Burgess 1998
Batman & Mr. Freeze: SubZero Dr. Gregory Belson (voice) / Dr. Gregory Belson 1998
The Batman Superman Movie: World's Finest Perry White / Perry White (voice) 1997
The New Batman Adventures Arnold Wesker - The Ventriloquist / Scarface 1997
Stargate SG-1 Jim / Anubis 1997
Trading Favors Wallace Muller 1997
That Darn Cat Boetticher 1997
Road Rovers Gustav Hovac (voice) 1996
Superman: The Last Son of Krypton Perry White (voice) / Perry White 1996
Superman: The Animated Series Perry White 1996
The Limbic Region Lloyd 1996
Dangerous Minds Hal Griffith 1995
Crimson Tide Cob 1995
Touched by an Angel Bud Baxter 1994
The Enemy Within Jake 1994
The Babymaker: The Dr. Cecil Jacobson Story Dr. Cecil Jacobson 1994
Animaniacs Ivan Bloski 1993
The Untouchables Warden Wyandotte 1993
Batman: The Animated Series Arnold Wesker / The Ventriloquist / Scarface, Chubb, G. Carl Francis / Thomas Jackson / Fisherman, Arnold Wesker - The Ventriloquist / Scarface / Judge 1992
Basic Instinct Gus Moran 1992
What She Doesn't Know Jack Kilcoin 1992
The Butcher's Wife Leo Lemke 1991
Law & Order Sergeant Max Greevey / Max Greevey 1990
White Hunter Black Heart Paul Landers 1990
Impulse Lt. Joe Morgan 1990
Cross of Fire Boyd Gurley 1989
The Ryan White Story Dr. Kleiman 1989
The Beast of War Daskal 1988
Honor Bound Wocjinski 1988
No Man's Land Uncle Mike 1987
No Way Out Sam Hesselman 1987
Glory Years John Moss 1987
No Mercy Captain Stemkowski / Stemkowski 1986
Crime Story Ivan Ivanovitch Patchenko 1986
Matlock A.D.A. Michael Brennen 1986
The Execution of Raymond Graham Prison Chaplain 1985
The Twilight Zone Col. Ulyanov (segment "Red Snow") 1985
Brotherly Love Lieutenant Conde 1985
Best Defense Steve Loparino 1984
The Lost Honor of Kathryn Beck Lt. DeCarlo 1984
Streamers Cokes 1983
Faerie Tale Theatre The Woodsman 1982
A Long Way Home Floyd Booth 1981
Open All Night Gordon Feester 1981
Skokie Frank Collin 1981
Honky Tonk Freeway Eugene 1981
CBS Schoolbreak Special Arthur Jennings, Mr. Elder 1980
Young Maverick Clem 1979
Salem's Lot Cully Sawyer 1979
The Deer Hunter John 1978
The Defection of Simas Kudirka Gruzauskas 1978
Bert D'Angelo/Superstar Mike Zuber 1976
Grady George Kosinski 1975
The Happy Hooker Chet 1975
Starsky and Hutch Crandell 1975
Movin' On Charlie Banner 1974
Fischia il sesso Dean 1974
Massage Parlor Murders! Mr. Creepy 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Paul Weber 1972
The Waltons A.J.Covington 1972
Kung Fu Mr. Evans / 1st John 1972
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest 1962
The Magical World of Disney Pete Selzer 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙