George M. Cohan

Writer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

George Michael Cohan

Born

Wednesday, 03 July 1878

Died

Thursday, 05 November 1942

Actor Filmography

Broadway: The American Musical (archive footage) 2004
Great Performances Self 1971
Gambling Al Draper 1934
The Phantom President Theodore K. Blair / Peeter J. 'Doc' Varney 1932
The House That Shadows Built (archive footage) 1931
Seven Keys to Baldpate George Washington Magee 1917
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Broadway: The American Musical (archive footage) 2004
Great Performances Self 1971
Gambling Al Draper 1934
The Phantom President Theodore K. Blair / Peeter J. 'Doc' Varney 1932
The House That Shadows Built (archive footage) 1931
Seven Keys to Baldpate George Washington Magee 1917
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙