George McCowan

Director · Actor · Writer
35
George McCowan was a Canadian film and television director in the 1960s, 1970s and 1980s.

George McCowan was a Canadian film and television director in the 1960s, 1970s and 1980s.

Birth Name

George Edward McCowan

Born

Monday, 27 June 1927

Died

Wednesday, 01 November 1995

Actor Filmography

Cannonball Frank 1958
The Unforeseen 1958
(see additional filmography)
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙