George Mikell

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

Jurgis Mikelaitis

Born

Thursday, 04 April 1929

Died

Tuesday, 12 May 2020

Actor Filmography

Stark Nato Military Officer 1993
Night of the Fox Maj. Hecker 1990
Hannay Baron Vogel 1988
Code Name: Emerald Major Seltz / Maj. Seltz 1985
Fox Mystery Theater Plains Clothes Policeman 1984
Bergerac Falkenhorst 1981
Victory The Germans - Kommandant / Kommandant 1981
The Sea Wolves Ehrenfels Captain / Captain of Ehrenfels 1980
Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson Hugo Verner 1979
Sweeney 2 Superintendent 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Stark Nato Military Officer 1993
Night of the Fox Maj. Hecker 1990
Hannay Baron Vogel 1988
Code Name: Emerald Major Seltz / Maj. Seltz 1985
Fox Mystery Theater Plains Clothes Policeman 1984
Bergerac Falkenhorst 1981
Victory The Germans - Kommandant / Kommandant 1981
The Sea Wolves Ehrenfels Captain / Captain of Ehrenfels 1980
Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson Hugo Verner 1979
Sweeney 2 Superintendent 1978
When the Boat Comes In Werner 1976
Quiller Major Mahler 1975
The Hanged Man Max Gunther 1975
The Sweeney Danilov 1975
The Tamarind Seed Major Stukalov 1974
Scorpio Dor 1973
Colditz Col. Cybulski 1972
The Adventurer Lanik 1972
Young Winston Field Cornet 1972
Zeppelin German Officer 1971
Strange Report Edward Pato 1969
Journey to the Far Side of the Sun Captain Ross 1969
Attack on the Iron Coast Capt. Strasser 1968
The Double Man Max Gruner 1967
Champion House Sergei Slavitskayan 1967
Where the Spies Are Assassin 1966
BBC Play of the Month Von Klages 1965
Dateline Diamonds Paul Verlekt 1965
The Spy Who Came in from the Cold German Checkpoint Guard / Checkpoint Charlie Guard 1965
Operation Crossbow German Officer at V2 Launch / German Officer 1965
Secret Agent Michael Pearce (Student), Wilhelm Berg 1964
The Victors Russian Sentry 1963
Espionage Peter 1963
The Great Escape Lt. Dietrich 1963
Mystery Submarine Lt. Remer 1963
The Primitives Claude 1962
The Password Is Courage Necke 1962
Highway to Battle Brauwitz 1961
The Guns of Navarone Sessler / SS Hauptman Sessler 1961
Call Me Genius Beatnik at Party 1961
Circle of Deception German Officer 1960
Beyond the Curtain Pieter von Seefeldt 1960
Jackpot Carl Stock 1960
No Hiding Place Stranger 1959
Hot Money Girl Border Guard 1959
Operation Bullshine German Airman 1959
Whirlpool German Policeman 1959
Desert Patrol German Officer 1958
Kill Her Gently Lars Svenson / Sven 1957
The One That Got Away German Prisoner 1957
O.S.S. Junior Officer 1957
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙