George Peppard

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 58
George Peppard Jr. was an American film and television actor.

George Peppard Jr. was an American film and television actor.

Birth Name

George William Peppard Jr.

Born

Monday, 01 October 1928

Died

Sunday, 08 May 1994

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Truman & Tennessee: An Intimate Conversation Paul Varjak 2021
Jay Sebring....Cutting to the Truth Self 2020
Screen Machines Self 2014
Johnny Mercer: The Dream's on Me Self 2009
Not Quite Hollywood: The Wild, Untold Story of Ozploitation! Self 2008
Cinerama Adventure Zeb Rawlings 2002
Family Guy John 'Hannibal' Smith 1999
The Best of Hollywood Self - Interview 1998
The 67th Annual Academy Awards Self (Memorial Tribute) 1995
Audrey Hepburn Remembered Himself / Self 1993
The Tigress Sid Slaughter 1992
Night of the Fox Col. Harry Martineau / Max Vogel 1990
Silence Like Glass Mr. Martin 1989
Man Against the Mob: The Chinatown Murders Frank Doakey 1989
We the People 200: The Constitutional Gala Self - Performer 1987
NBC 60th Anniversary Celebration Self 1986
Matlock Max Morgan 1986
The NBC All Star Hour Self 1985
The A-Team John 'Hannibal' Smith 1983
Jugando con la muerte McFadden 1982
Treasure of the Yankee Zephyr Theo Brown 1981
Your Ticket Is No Longer Valid Jim Daley 1981
Battle Beyond the Stars Cowboy 1980
An Almost Perfect Affair Self 1979
Tales of the Unexpected Sgt. Guedo 1979
From Hell to Victory Brett Rosson 1979
Crisis in Mid-air Nick Culver 1979
Five Days from Home TM Pryor / T.M. Pryor 1978
CHiPs George Peppard 1977
Damnation Alley Denton / Maj. Eugene Denton 1977
Guilty or Innocent: The Sam Sheppard Murder Case Dr. Samuel Sheppard 1975
Doctors' Hospital Dr. Jake Goodwin 1975
Dinah! Self 1974
Newman's Law Vince Newman 1974
The Groundstar Conspiracy Tuxan 1972
Banacek Thomas Banacek 1972
The Bravos Major John David Harkness 1972
One More Train to Rob Harker Fleet 1971
Cannon for Cordoba Capt. Rod Douglas / Rod 1970
The Executioner John Shay 1970
Pendulum Capt. Frank Matthews 1969
House of Cards Reno Davis 1968
What's So Bad About Feeling Good? Pete 1968
P.J. P.J. Detweiler 1968
Rowan & Martin at the Movies Himself / Self 1968
Rough Night in Jericho Dolan 1967
Tobruk Capt. Bergman / Captain Kurt Bergman 1967
The Blue Max Lt. Bruno Stachel 1966
Your Choice for the Film Awards Self - Co-Host 1966
The Third Day Steve Mallory 1965
Operation Crossbow 1st Lt. John Curtis USAAF / Lt. John Curtis 1965
The Carpetbaggers Jonas Cord / Jonas Cord Junior 1964
The Victors Cpl. Frank Chase / Cpl. Chase 1963
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre Buddy Wren 1963
How the West Was Won Zeb Rawlings 1962
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest, Himself 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Actor 1961
Breakfast at Tiffany's Paul Varjak 1961
Here's Hollywood Self 1960
The Subterraneans Leo Percepied 1960
Home from the Hill Rafe Copley / Raphael 'Rafe' Copley 1960
Our American Heritage Teddy Roosevelt 1959
Startime Pat Lawrence 1959
Pork Chop Hill Cpl. Chuck Fedderson 1959
Suspicion Lee - the Hitchhiker 1957
The Strange One Robert Marquales 1957
The Kaiser Aluminum Hour Lynch 1956
Matinee Theatre Jesse Stuart, Kincaid 1955
The Alcoa Hour Eddie Pierce 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Evan Wallace 1955
This Is Your Life Self - Filmed tribute 1955
The United States Steel Hour Piney Woods 1953
Studio One Kenny Chance 1948

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙