George Stover

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

George M. Stover Jr.

Born

Wednesday, 03 July 1946

Actor Filmography

Brazen Impact Frank 2022
Shriekshow Officer Prescott 2022
Graveyard Stories 2 The Caretaker 2020
Frames of Fear 3 Festering Frank 2020
Remnants Professor Rankin 2020
Things 5 2019
Camp Blood Kills Mr. Carson 2019
8 Ball Clown II Dr. McCreary 2019
The Marshal Mr. Martin 2019
Brutality Festering Frank (segment "Wraparound") 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Brazen Impact Frank 2022
Shriekshow Officer Prescott 2022
Graveyard Stories 2 The Caretaker 2020
Frames of Fear 3 Festering Frank 2020
Remnants Professor Rankin 2020
Things 5 2019
Camp Blood Kills Mr. Carson 2019
8 Ball Clown II Dr. McCreary 2019
The Marshal Mr. Martin 2019
Brutality Festering Frank (segment "Wraparound") 2018
Terrortory 2 Sheriff Earl Jones 2018
WrestleMassacre TV Host 2018
Manos Returns Mr. Pittock 2018
Day of the Gun: The Series Wallace Bell 2018
Camp Blood 666 Mr. Carson 2016
Frames of Fear Festering Frank (segment "Frames of Fear") 2016
Sociopathia Mara's Father 2015
Milfs vs. Zombies The President 2015
Ready for Action Mr. Reason 2015
Adventures of Louanna Lee: The Movie Grandpa 2015
Call Girl of Cthulhu Walter Delapore 2014
The Bone Garden Officer Ned Taylor 2014
Garden of Hedon Charles 2013
Day of the Gun Wallace Bell 2013
WNUF Halloween Special Dr. Bloodwrench 2013
The Prophet of Oz Lion / Guard / Prophet of Oz 2013
Celluloid Bloodbath: More Prevues from Hell Self 2012
Roulette Dr. Temple 2012
Milgram and the Fastwalkers George 2012
Dangerous Deception: Tales of the Fixer Nez 2012
Witch's Brew Frank the Coroner 2011
Ninjas vs. Vampires Cheese Man 2010
Lost Trailer Park: Never Coming Attractions Sheriff, Vampire Hunter 2010
President's Day Mr. Wright 2010
Barry's Gift Dr Arthur Mitchell 2009
Faces of Schlock Dr. Schoal (segment "One Foot in the Grave") 2009
One-Eyed Horse Cy Suchman 2009
Blood, Boobs & Beast Himself / Self 2009
Dead Hunt Eddie Bryant 2007
Terror in the Pharaoh's Tomb Prof. Freund 2007
Chainsaw Sally Councilman #3 2007
The Death of Poe Thadeus Wainwright / Zacharlah Wainwright 2006
Terror in the Tropics Doctor Colin 2006
Swarm of the Snakehead The Frenchman 2006
Vampire Sisters Donald Ackerman 2004
Stakes Father John O'Grady 2002
Max Magician and the Legend of the Rings Disgruntled Bluebell Diner 2002
Harvesters Herbert Peelman / Herbert 2001
Sleepy Hollow High Mr. Breezo 2000
Jan-Gel, the Beast from the East Professor Veljo Kivi 1999
Attack of the 60 Foot Centerfolds Dr. Eric Kramer 1995
Twilight of the Dogs Father 1995
Red Lips Guy In Bar 1995
Regenerated Man Tim--Security Guard / Tim the Security Guard 1994
Conrad Brooks vs. the Werewolf 1994
Homicide: Life on the Street Kevin Lugo 1993
Invader Engineer Burke 1992
Dracula's Widow Coroner 1988
Hairspray Governor's Mansion Policeman 1988
Blood Massacre Rizzo / Charlie Rizzo 1987
The Adventure of the Action Hunters Gangster 1986
The Galaxy Invader J.J. Montague 1985
Extra Terrestrial Visitors First Victim / Man who gets killed in opening credits: Film Ventures International version 1983
Nightbeast Steven Price 1982
Polyester Press A 1981
Fiend Dennis Frye 1980
The Alien Factor Steven / Steven Price 1978
Desperate Living Bosley Gravel 1977
Female Trouble Chaplin 1974

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙