George W. George

Writer · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 52
George W. George was an American theater, Broadway and film producer. His credits included the 1981 film My Dinner With Andre and several hit Broadway productions.

George W. George was an American theater, Broadway and film producer. His credits included the 1981 film My Dinner With Andre and several hit Broadway productions.

Birth Name

George Warren Goldberg

Born

Sunday, 08 February 1920

Died

Wednesday, 07 November 2007

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙