Georges Lannes

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 38

Birth Name

Georges Henri Charles Abraham Lannes

Born

Sunday, 27 October 1895

Died

Friday, 08 July 1983

Actor Filmography

The Story of the Count of Monte Cristo Le président / Le président du tribunal 1961
Operation Abduction Colonel Durand, 2ème Bureau / Col. Durand 1958
Inspector Maigret Maître Lieutard 1958
A Kiss for a Killer Le représentant 1957
O.S.S. 117 n'est pas mort Anthony Lead 1957
Sénéchal the Magnificent Castel-Boissac 1957
The Case of Dr. Laurent Docteur Ripert / le docteur Ripert 1957
Shadow of the Guillotine d'Avaray 1956
Le crâneur Commissaire Godet 1955
The Unfrocked One Le colonel 1954
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Story of the Count of Monte Cristo Le président / Le président du tribunal 1961
Operation Abduction Colonel Durand, 2ème Bureau / Col. Durand 1958
Inspector Maigret Maître Lieutard 1958
A Kiss for a Killer Le représentant 1957
O.S.S. 117 n'est pas mort Anthony Lead 1957
Sénéchal the Magnificent Castel-Boissac 1957
The Case of Dr. Laurent Docteur Ripert / le docteur Ripert 1957
Shadow of the Guillotine d'Avaray 1956
Le crâneur Commissaire Godet 1955
The Unfrocked One Le colonel 1954
Moulin Rouge Sgt. Balthazar Patou / Police Sgt. Patou 1952
French Touch Brochand 1952
We Will All Go to Monte Carlo Radio boss / Le détective 1951
The Night Is My Kingdom Le docteur Vaugeois 1951
Mr. Peek-a-Boo Le directeur de la prison de la Santé 1951
We Will All Go to Paris Le directeur de la radio 1950
Mademoiselle Has Fun Georgey 1948
Le bossu Staupitz 1944
Ne le criez pas sur les toits Cartier 1943
L'assassin a peur la nuit Paluaud 1942
Gambling Hell Le capitaine 1942
There's No Tomorrow Paul Mazuraud 1940
Narcisse Le commandant 1940
Circonstances atténuantes Coup de Châsse (King of the Chase) 1939
Fric-Frac Fernand 1939
Nightclub Hostess Philippe de Lormel 1939
The Stream Ricardo 1938
Abused Confidence 1937
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙