Georgina Cates

Actor
53
Georgina Cates is an English film and television actress.

Georgina Cates is an English film and television actress.

Birth Name

Clare Woodgate

Born

Tuesday, 14 January 1975

Actress Filmography

Everlasting Elaine Insane 2016
Bad Grandpa .5 Kimmie 2014
Bad Grandpa Kimmie 2013
Sinner Lil 2009
The Closer Kim Sherman 2005
Illuminata Simone 1999
Clay Pigeons Amanda 1998
The Treat Mimi 1998
Stiff Upper Lips Emily 1998
A Soldier's Sweetheart Marianne Bell 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Everlasting Elaine Insane 2016
Bad Grandpa .5 Kimmie 2014
Bad Grandpa Kimmie 2013
Sinner Lil 2009
The Closer Kim Sherman 2005
Illuminata Simone 1999
Clay Pigeons Amanda 1998
The Treat Mimi 1998
Stiff Upper Lips Emily 1998
A Soldier's Sweetheart Marianne Bell 1998
Big City Blues Angela 1997
Frankie Starlight Young Emma 1995
Lauren Hutton and... Herself 1995
An Awfully Big Adventure Stella 1995
2point4 children Jenny Porter 1991
Ruth Rendell Mysteries Sophie Stacey (as Clare Woodgate) 1987
Casualty Emily Russell (as Claire Woodgate) 1986
Screen Two Edith 1985
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙