Gerald Kyd

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Gerald Kyd is a half-Greek, half-Scottish actor. Kyd starred as Sean Maddox in the BBC medical drama Casualty from 1998 until 2000. He later reprised the role for a few episodes in 2006.

Gerald Kyd is a half-Greek, half-Scottish actor. Kyd starred as Sean Maddox in the BBC medical drama Casualty from 1998 until 2000. He later reprised the role for a few episodes in 2006.

Birth Name

Gerasimos Awkoumides

Born

Monday, 01 January 1973

Actor Filmography

Sister Boniface Mysteries Gerry Ardwell 2022
The Titans That Built America Pierre Du Pont 2021
Whitstable Pearl Minister Cameron 2021
Soulmates Caleb 2020
Deep Water Scott Elias 2019
Queens of Mystery Robin Brunswick 2019
Jesus: His Life Caiaphas 2019
Britannia Jobraith 2017
Harlots Salabat Ali Khan 2017
Madly Dad 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Sister Boniface Mysteries Gerry Ardwell 2022
The Titans That Built America Pierre Du Pont 2021
Whitstable Pearl Minister Cameron 2021
Soulmates Caleb 2020
Deep Water Scott Elias 2019
Queens of Mystery Robin Brunswick 2019
Jesus: His Life Caiaphas 2019
Britannia Jobraith 2017
Harlots Salabat Ali Khan 2017
Madly Dad 2016
The Coroner Prof. Tal Greening 2015
Humans Matthew 2015
Unforgotten Adrian Mullery 2015
The Bible Cyrus 2013
Cuckoo Marcus Costello 2012
The Midnight Beast Falco 2012
Legacy Gustavo Helguerra 2010
Sherlock Thomas Ricoletti 2010
Persons Unknown Mark Renbe 2010
Benidorm Julio 2007
All in the Game Ratza 2006
Brief Encounters Steve 2006
Doctor Who General Logan 2005
The Defender Morgan 2004
The Fever Rebel Leader 2004
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life Sean's Man 2003
Grease Monkeys Jeremy 2003
The Principles of Lust Waiter 2003
Doctors Dr. Felix Johansson 2000
CI5: The New Professionals Derbeg 1998
Underworld Niko 1997
Cold Feet Roger Muir 1997
Silent Witness Yusef Hamed 1996
Live & Kicking Self 1993
Casualty Sean Maddox 1986
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙