Gerald R. Molen

Producer · Executive Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 67
Gerald Robert "Jerry" Molen is an American film producer. He has worked closely with Steven Spielberg, having produced five of his films, and won an Academy Award for co-producing Schindler's List. Molen is now semi-retired and spends his time alternating between Montana and Las Vegas, Nevada.

Gerald Robert "Jerry" Molen is an American film producer. He has worked closely with Steven Spielberg, having produced five of his films, and won an Academy Award for co-producing Schindler's List. Molen is now semi-retired and spends his time alternating between Montana and Las Vegas, Nevada.

Birth Name

Gerald Robert Molen

Born

Sunday, 06 January 1935

Actor Filmography

Catch Me If You Can FBI Agent (as Gerald Molen) 2002
The Other Side Of Heaven President Coombs (as Jerry Molen) 2001
Beyond Jurassic Park Himself - Producer 2001
Amistad Magistrate (as Jerry Molen) 1997
Jurassic Park Harding (as Jerry Molen) 1993
Days of Thunder Dr. Wilhaire (as Jerry Molen) 1990
Rain Man Dr. Bruner (as Jerry Molen) 1988
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Catch Me If You Can FBI Agent (as Gerald Molen) 2002
The Other Side Of Heaven President Coombs (as Jerry Molen) 2001
Beyond Jurassic Park Himself - Producer 2001
Amistad Magistrate (as Jerry Molen) 1997
Jurassic Park Harding (as Jerry Molen) 1993
Days of Thunder Dr. Wilhaire (as Jerry Molen) 1990
Rain Man Dr. Bruner (as Jerry Molen) 1988

Producer Filmography

1994 Oscar Best Picture Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙