Gerald T. Olson

IVA Star Rating : 57
Gerald T. Olson is an American film producer best known for films such as House Party, Bloody Birthday and Dumb & Dumber. The San Francisco State alum relocated to Los Angeles, and eventually became director of production at HBO.

Discover

Gerald T. Olson is an American film producer best known for films such as House Party, Bloody Birthday and Dumb & Dumber. The San Francisco State alum relocated to Los Angeles, and eventually became director of production at HBO.

Birth Name

Gerald Theodore Olson

Born

Thursday, 05 October 1950

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙