Gerald Casale

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 52
Gerald Vincent "Jerry" Casale is an American musician, composer, music video director, and vintner.

Gerald Vincent "Jerry" Casale is an American musician, composer, music video director, and vintner.

Birth Name

Gerald Vincent Pizzute

Born

Wednesday, 28 July 1948

Actor Filmography

J.R. 'Bob' Dobbs and the Church of the SubGenius Himself / Self (as Gerald V. Casale) 2020
Conny Plank: The Potential of Noise (as Gerald Casale) 2017
Here's to Life: The Story of The Refreshments Himself 2017
The Day the '60s Died 2015
Hitchcock David Kirkpatrick (as Gerald Casale) 2012
The Colbert Report Himself - Guest 2005
Art or Something Like It! Jihad Jerry, Himself 2005
Devo: Live 1980 Himself (as Devo) 2005
Devo: Live in the Land of the Rising Sun Himself (as Devo) 2004
Devo: Live Himself 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

J.R. 'Bob' Dobbs and the Church of the SubGenius Himself / Self (as Gerald V. Casale) 2020
Conny Plank: The Potential of Noise (as Gerald Casale) 2017
Here's to Life: The Story of The Refreshments Himself 2017
The Day the '60s Died 2015
Hitchcock David Kirkpatrick (as Gerald Casale) 2012
The Colbert Report Himself - Guest 2005
Art or Something Like It! Jihad Jerry, Himself 2005
Devo: Live 1980 Himself (as Devo) 2005
Devo: Live in the Land of the Rising Sun Himself (as Devo) 2004
Devo: Live Himself 2004
The History of Rock 'n' Roll Himself 1995
Ellen Devo 1994
The Complete Truth About De-Evolution Himself 1993
The Spirit of '76 Yale-44 (as Gerald V. Casale of Devo) 1990
Square Pegs Himself 1982
Human Highway Nuclear Garbageperson (as Jerry Casale) 1982
Urgh! A Music War Himself - Devo (as Jerry Casale) 1981
Devo: The Men Who Make the Music Himself (as Devo) 1981
Pray TV 'Dove' band member 1980
The Truth About De-Evolution 1976
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙