Gérard Oury

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 56
Gérard Oury was a French film director, actor and writer.

Gérard Oury was a French film director, actor and writer.

Birth Name

Max-Gérard Houry

Born

Tuesday, 29 April 1919

Died

Wednesday, 19 July 2006

Actor Filmography

Monsieur de Funès Self 2013
A Man and a Woman: 20 Years Later un spectateur / Un spectateur de '40 ans déjà' 1986
The Prize Dr. Claude Marceau / Claude Marceau 1963
La menace Le docteur 1961
The Itchy Palm Cameo Appearance 1960
The Journey Teklel Hafouli 1959
Moana Narrator : France 1959
Le miroir a deux faces Le docteur Bosc / docteur Bosc 1958
Back to the Wall Jacques Decrey 1958
Seventh Heaven Maurice Portal 1958
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Monsieur de Funès Self 2013
A Man and a Woman: 20 Years Later un spectateur / Un spectateur de '40 ans déjà' 1986
The Prize Dr. Claude Marceau / Claude Marceau 1963
La menace Le docteur 1961
The Itchy Palm Cameo Appearance 1960
The Journey Teklel Hafouli 1959
Moana Narrator : France 1959
Le miroir a deux faces Le docteur Bosc / docteur Bosc 1958
Back to the Wall Jacques Decrey 1958
Seventh Heaven Maurice Portal 1958
Triple Deception Julius Pindar 1956
Heroes and Sinners Villeterre 1955
The River Girl Enzo Cinti 1954
The Magical World of Disney Dauphin of France 1954
The Detective Inspector Dubois 1954
They Who Dare Captain George Two 1954
The Heart of the Matter Yusef 1953
The Sword and the Rose Dauphin of France 1953
Sea Devils Napoleon 1953
Endless Horizons (voice) 1953
The Night Is My Kingdom Lionel Moreau 1951
Mr. Peek-a-Boo Maurice 1951
Without Leaving an Address Un journaliste aigri / Un journaliste 1951
Du Guesclin Le Dauphin 1949
The Secret of Mayerling Petit rôle 1949
Antoine & Antoinette Le client galant 1947

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙