Gerry Connolly

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 43

Birth Name

Gerard William Connolly

Born

Friday, 15 November 1957

Actor Filmography

Fancy Boy Ian's Dad 2016
Stop Laughing... this is serious Himself 2015
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab Reginald Valpy 2012
Dead Gorgeous Headmaster Griffith 2010
Spicks and Specks Himself 2005
Kath & Kim Merrill Streep 2002
The Magic Pudding Dobson Dorking (voice) / Dobson Dorking 2000
The Wog Boy Father Murphy 2000
Dog's Head Bay Tony Du Clos 1999
The Real Macaw Lou Rickets 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Fancy Boy Ian's Dad 2016
Stop Laughing... this is serious Himself 2015
The Mystery of a Hansom Cab Reginald Valpy 2012
Dead Gorgeous Headmaster Griffith 2010
Spicks and Specks Himself 2005
Kath & Kim Merrill Streep 2002
The Magic Pudding Dobson Dorking (voice) / Dobson Dorking 2000
The Wog Boy Father Murphy 2000
Dog's Head Bay Tony Du Clos 1999
The Real Macaw Lou Rickets 1998
The Games Himself 1998
Over The Hill Hank 1992
Acropolis Now Game Show Host 1989
Fast Forward Various Characters, The Queen 1989
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙