Gerry Day

Writer · Actor · Editor
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

Gerald Lallande Day

Born

Friday, 27 January 1922

Died

Wednesday, 13 February 2013

Actor Filmography

Mortified Don Fry #2 2006
BeastMaster Prince 1999
Farscape Capt. Crais' Father 1999
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea Nitongu 1998
Roar Worker #1 1997
Flipper Cuban Hulk in Jail, Black Jack McCord 1995
Time Trax Biker 1993
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mortified Don Fry #2 2006
BeastMaster Prince 1999
Farscape Capt. Crais' Father 1999
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea Nitongu 1998
Roar Worker #1 1997
Flipper Cuban Hulk in Jail, Black Jack McCord 1995
Time Trax Biker 1993
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙