Gerry Dee

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 53
Gerry Dee is a Canadian actor and stand-up comedian. He placed third on the fifth season of Last Comic Standing, and he wrote and starred in the sitcom Mr. D, which aired on CBC Television.

Gerry Dee is a Canadian actor and stand-up comedian. He placed third on the fifth season of Last Comic Standing, and he wrote and starred in the sitcom Mr. D, which aired on CBC Television.

Birth Name

Gerard Donoghue

Born

Tuesday, 31 December 1968

Actor Filmography

Family Feud Canada Self - Host 2019
The Moodys Roger 2019
Back to School Just for Laughs Self 2018
Moving Day Jim 2012
Mr. D Gerry Duncan 2012
388 Arletta Avenue Boss 2011
Skins Dr. Westly 2011
Just for Laughs Self - Comedian, Self - Host 2009
The Latest Buzz Self 2007
Gerry Dee: No Reading Ahead - Live in Concert Self 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Family Feud Canada Self - Host 2019
The Moodys Roger 2019
Back to School Just for Laughs Self 2018
Moving Day Jim 2012
Mr. D Gerry Duncan 2012
388 Arletta Avenue Boss 2011
Skins Dr. Westly 2011
Just for Laughs Self - Comedian, Self - Host 2009
The Latest Buzz Self 2007
Gerry Dee: No Reading Ahead - Live in Concert Self 2007
Trailer Park Boys: The Movie Donny 2006
Live at Gotham Self - Comedian 2006
The Hour Self 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself (credit only), Himself 2005
National Lampoon Live: The International Show Self 2004
Last Comic Standing Self - Comedian, Self - Comedian: Eliminated, Self 2003

Director Filmography

Mr. D 2012

Producer Filmography

Mr. D 2012
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙