Giacomo Furia

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 42

Birth Name

Giacomo Matteo Furia

Born

Friday, 02 January 1925

Died

Friday, 05 June 2015

Actor Filmography

Ci hai rotto papà (as Giacomo Matteo Furia) 1993
Vediamoci chiaro Peppino 1984
Delitto al ristorante cinese giudice Enrico Arducci / judge Enrico Arducci 1981
Girls Will Be Girls Pasquarelli / cavalier Pasquarelli 1980
Il lupo e l'agnello 1980
The Payoff Antonio 1978
La compagna di banco Commissario Acavallo 1977
Death Rage Brigadiere Cannavale 1976
L'adolescente Il notaio 1976
Last Moments Male Nurse 1974
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ci hai rotto papà (as Giacomo Matteo Furia) 1993
Vediamoci chiaro Peppino 1984
Delitto al ristorante cinese giudice Enrico Arducci / judge Enrico Arducci 1981
Girls Will Be Girls Pasquarelli / cavalier Pasquarelli 1980
Il lupo e l'agnello 1980
The Payoff Antonio 1978
La compagna di banco Commissario Acavallo 1977
Death Rage Brigadiere Cannavale 1976
L'adolescente Il notaio 1976
Last Moments Male Nurse 1974
Commissariato di notturna Il brigadiere Santini 1974
Special Killers Commissario / Bartender 1973
Without Appeal Le commissaire 1973
Boccaccio 1972
Where the Bullets Fly 1972
Io non spezzo... rompo Policeman from Naples 1971
Mr. Superinvisible 1970
The Clowns Self - Italian Clown 1970
And God Said to Cain Juanito 1970
L'interrogatorio Judge Pigozzi 1970
Isabella, Duchess of the Devils Rudolph 1969
Il ragazzo che sorride Barman 1969
Vacanze sulla Costa Smeralda Accountant 1968
Fantabulous Inc. Ogilvy, Lorentis' assistant 1968
I ragazzi di padre Tobia Francesco 1968
Totò Story 1968
Zum zum zum - La canzone che mi passa per la testa Pasquale 1968
Enter Inspector Maigret Marcello Genaro 1966
Sharp-Shooting Twin Sisters 1966
L'homme de Marrakech 1966
Monnaie de singe 1966
Baraka sur X 13 1966
Non son degno di te Sergeant Gargiulo / Sergente Maggiore Gargiulo 1965
More Than a Miracle Friar 1965
Backfire Nino 1964
Anthar l'invincibile Salene 1964
Toto vs. the Black Pirate Don Carlos d'Aragona / Don Carlo D'Aragona 1964
Il monaco di Monza Cecco, un bravo 1963
Uno strano tipo Direttore dell'hotel 1963
The Shortest Day Guardia del corpo dei mafiosi 1963
Lo sgarro Ciro 1963
The Last Charge Vedovo 1962
Colpo gobbo all'italiana Brigadier 1962
Boccaccio '70 Worker (segment "Le tentazioni del dottor Antonio") 1962
Valley of the Lions Simud 1961
The Last Judgment 1961
Il re di Poggioreale le ministre Califano / Il ministro Califano 1961
Akiko Peppe 1961
Come September Poliziotto 1961
Sweet Deceptions Negoziante salumeria 1960
Howlers of the Dock The moralising Politician 1960
Ferdinando I° re di Napoli Ciccillo 1959
La cambiale The Clerk to the Court 1959
Ragazzi del Juke-Box Gennarino 1959
I ladri Vincenzo Scognamiglio 1959
Il marito bello: Il nemico di mia moglie Peppino Iavarone 1959
Pensione Edelweiss Le ténor 1959
Venetian Honeymoon Stanislas dit Stan 1959
Guardatele ma non toccatele Edoardo Capuano 1959
Toto in Madrid Tobia 1959
Totò nella luna Il Commedator Santoni 1958
Totò, Peppino e le fanatiche Man Cousin of Giovanni 1958
Adorabili e bugiarde Primo Fiorenzi 1958
È arrivata la parigina Vincenzino 1958
Marisa (credit only) 1957
Primo applauso Giacomino 1957
Peppino, le modelle e.... 'chella llà' Giacomino 1957
The Band of Honest Men Cardone 1956
L'ultimo amante Il nuovo inquilino 1955
The Accomplices Vincenzo, il sarto 1955
Are We Men or Corporals? L'interprete di Nerone / Nero's interpreter 1955
Suonno d'ammore Beniamino 1955
The Art of Getting Along Maggiordomo di Sasà / Maggiordomo 1954
Too Bad She's Bad Luigi 1954
The Gold of Naples Rosario - marito di Sofia (segment "Pizze a credito") 1954
Prima di sera Alberto Belli / Alberto Belli - the chemist 1954
The Cheerful Squadron The Corporal 1954
The Anatomy of Love (segment "Don Corradino") 1954
Two Nights with Cleopatra Mercante 1954
Neapolitan Turk Prison guard 1953
La domenica della buona gente Passante allo stadio 1953
La macchina ammazzacattivi Romano Cuccurullo 1952
Appointment for Murder Leprotti 1951
Arrivano i nostri L'automobilista 1951
Variety Lights Duke 1951
Totò sceicco Un legionario 1950
Tototarzan The Cook 1950
Totò cerca casa Pasquale Saluto 1949
Snow White and the Seven Thieves Brigadiere P.S. 1949
Scarred Tittariello 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙