Gigi Reder

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 40

Birth Name

Luigi Schroeder

Born

Sunday, 25 March 1928

Died

Thursday, 08 October 1998

Actor Filmography

Fantozzi - Il ritorno Ragionier Filini / Filini 1996
Fantozzi in Heaven Rag. Filini / Filini 1993
Il grande cocomero Prof. Turati / Turcati 1993
Fantozzi alla riscossa Rag. Renzo Filini / Filini 1990
Fantozzi Retires Rag. Filini 1988
War and Remembrance Chief Carabiniere 1988
Super Fantozzi Filini 1986
Grandi magazzini Detenuto Nardini / Piazzista del Robot / Dott. Kaufmann 1986
Fracchia Vs. Dracula Rag. Filini 1985
Champagne in paradiso Director 1984
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Fantozzi - Il ritorno Ragionier Filini / Filini 1996
Fantozzi in Heaven Rag. Filini / Filini 1993
Il grande cocomero Prof. Turati / Turcati 1993
Fantozzi alla riscossa Rag. Renzo Filini / Filini 1990
Fantozzi Retires Rag. Filini 1988
War and Remembrance Chief Carabiniere 1988
Super Fantozzi Filini 1986
Grandi magazzini Detenuto Nardini / Piazzista del Robot / Dott. Kaufmann 1986
Fracchia Vs. Dracula Rag. Filini 1985
Champagne in paradiso Director 1984
Sfrattato cerca casa equo canone Pellecchia 1983
Fantozzi subisce ancora Ragionier Filini / Rag. Filini 1983
Vieni avanti cretino The Man with a toothache / L'uomo dal dentista 1982
Gian Burrasca Headmaster 1982
Fracchia la belva umana Madre della Belva Umana 1981
Fantozzi Against the Wind Rag. Filini 1980
The Precarious Bank Teller Willy 1980
Café Express Antonio Cammarota 1980
Where Are You Going on Holiday? Dottor Panunti (segment "Sì buana") / Dottor Panunti (episodio "Si Buana") 1978
Uppercut Curatolo 1978
Return of the Saint Valerio 1978
Fantozzi 2 Rag. Filini / Rag. Renzo Filini 1976
White Collar Blues Rag. Filini 1975
Dr. med. Mark Wedmann - Detektiv inbegriffen Signore Montaglia 1974
Little Funny Guy 1973
La califfa Le serveur / Il cameriere 1970
The Clowns Self - Italian Clown 1970
Infanzia, vocazione e prime esperienze di Giacomo Casanova, veneziano Salvatore 1969
Made in Italy The Tobacconist (segment "4 'Cittadini, stato e chiesa', episode 1") 1965
Love in Four Dimensions Man from Naples (segment "Amore e alfabeto") 1964
The Four Days of Naples Partigiano (voice) 1962
Mina... fuori la guardia The Lieutenant 1961
The Last Judgment (as Luigi Reder) 1961
Fra' Manisco cerca guai Franceschiello 1961
Ferdinando I° re di Napoli The Customs Officer 1959
The Widower avocat Girondi / Avv. Girondi 1959
Fast and Sexy 1958
Wild Love Annibale 1955
The Gold of Naples Don Peppino's friend (segment "Pizze a credito") 1954
Frisky Ricuccio 1954
Bread, Love and Dreams Ricuccio 1953
Canzone appassionata Un Turista 1953
Heroic Charge Soldato di cavalleria / Cavalry soldier 1952
Una bruna indiavolata! Cameriere bar stazione 1951
47 morto che parla 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙