Gigi Rice

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Georgeanne Marie "Gigi" Rice is an American actress. Rice graduated from the Ohio State University, with a bachelor of fine arts in musical theatre. Following her graduation, Rice served as an apprentice at Burt Reynolds's Maltz Jupiter Theatre, in Jupiter, Florida. While there, she appeared in Mame, directed by Charles Nelson Reilly, and I'm Not Rappaport, directed by Burt Reynolds.

Georgeanne Marie "Gigi" Rice is an American actress. Rice graduated from the Ohio State University, with a bachelor of fine arts in musical theatre. Following her graduation, Rice served as an apprentice at Burt Reynolds's Maltz Jupiter Theatre, in Jupiter, Florida. While there, she appeared in Mame, directed by Charles Nelson Reilly, and I'm Not Rappaport, directed by Burt Reynolds.

Birth Name

Georgeanne Marie Rice

Born

Saturday, 13 March 1965

Actress Filmography

Courting Mom and Dad Mediator 2020
Christmas Reservations Kay / Kay Griffin 2019
No Good Nick Presley 2019
Nightclub Secrets Barbara 2018
9-1-1 Tammy Felton 2018
No Tomorrow Gloria Covington, Gloria 2016
Diagnosis Delicious Vivian Stevens 2016
Safelight Lillian 2015
Mission Air Diane Ireland 2014
Mostly Ghostly: Have You Met My Ghoulfriend? Harriet Doyle 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Courting Mom and Dad Mediator 2020
Christmas Reservations Kay / Kay Griffin 2019
No Good Nick Presley 2019
Nightclub Secrets Barbara 2018
9-1-1 Tammy Felton 2018
No Tomorrow Gloria Covington, Gloria 2016
Diagnosis Delicious Vivian Stevens 2016
Safelight Lillian 2015
Mission Air Diane Ireland 2014
Mostly Ghostly: Have You Met My Ghoulfriend? Harriet Doyle 2014
Malibu Country Claire 2012
See Dad Run Gigi McGinley 2012
And They're Off 2011
Ashley's Ashes Sandy 2010
Crossing Over Hooker 2009
The Mentalist Dana Martins 2008
Moonlight Martha Ellis 2007
Army Wives Marda Brooks, Marda 2007
The New Adventures of Old Christine Shelley 2006
Ghost Whisperer Paula Collier 2005
The Man Susan 2005
The Closer Linda Salk 2005
McBride: The Doctor Is Out... Really Out Jessica Tiler 2005
Center of the Universe Donna Kidwell 2004
The Stones 2004
Cold Case Jules Murphy 2003
Hope & Faith Trudy 2003
Las Vegas Rita Kagle 2003
Two and a Half Men Christine 2003
Nip/Tuck Gretchen Carr 2003
Do Over Karen Larsen 2002
George Lopez Tammy, Wendy 2002
My Guide to Becoming a Rock Star Roberta 2002
The Fugitive Shelly 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Terry Durbin, Yvette Baker 2000
Hard Time: The Premonition Janice 1999
A Night At The Roxbury Vivica 1998
Will & Grace Heidi Dauro 1998
Any Day Now 1998
Significant Others Charlotte 1998
Deadly Web Terri Lawrence 1996
A Gift from Heaven Messy Samuals 1995
Mr. Write Shelly 1994
Deadfall Blanche 1993
Frasier Regan Shaw 1993
The John Larroquette Show Carly Watkins, Carly 1993
Delta Lavonne Overton 1992
Tequila and Bonetti Elizabeth 1992
Herman's Head Mrs. Crawford 1991
Harry and the Hendersons Samantha Glick 1991
Coach Clerk 1989
B.L. Stryker Peppi Hausman, Peppi 1989
Columbo Dian's Secretary 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙