Gil Kane

Writer · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 34
Gil Kane was a Latvian-born American comics artist whose career spanned the 1940s to the 1990s and virtually every major comics company and character.

Discover

Gil Kane was a Latvian-born American comics artist whose career spanned the 1940s to the 1990s and virtually every major comics company and character.

Birth Name

Eli Katz

Born

Tuesday, 06 April 1926

Died

Monday, 31 January 2000

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙