Gillian Jacobs

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 73
Gillian MacLaren Jacobs is an American actress. She is known for portraying Britta Perry on the NBC/Yahoo! Screen comedy series Community and Mickey Dobbs on the Netflix series Love. Jacobs had a recurring role as Mimi-Rose Howard on the fourth season of the HBO series Girls and has appeared in films such as Gardens of the Night (2008), The Lookalike... read more

Gillian MacLaren Jacobs is an American actress. She is known for portraying Britta Perry on the NBC/Yahoo! Screen comedy series Community and Mickey Dobbs on the Netflix series Love. Jacobs had a recurring role as Mimi-Rose Howard on the fourth season of the HBO series Girls and has appeared in films such as Gardens of the Night (2008), The Lookalike (2014), Life Partners (2014), Hot Tub Time Machine 2 (2015), Don't Think Twice (2016), Brother Nature (2016), Life of the Party (2018) and Ibiza (2018).

Birth Name

Gillian McLaren Jacobs

Born

Tuesday, 19 October 1982

Links

Actress Filmography

Fear Street 2 (rumored) 2021
Fear Street C. Berman 2021
Violence of Action 2021
Invincible Atom Eve, Eve, Samantha Eve Wilkins / Atom Eve 2021
Come Play Sarah 2020
Earth to Ned Self - Guest Star 2020
Magic Camp Christina Darkwood / Darkwood 2020
I Used to Go Here Kate / Kate Conklin 2020
Star Trek: Lower Decks Lieutenant Barbara Brinson 2020
Marvel's Storyboards Self 2020
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Fear Street 2 (rumored) 2021
Fear Street C. Berman 2021
Violence of Action 2021
Invincible Atom Eve, Eve, Samantha Eve Wilkins / Atom Eve 2021
Come Play Sarah 2020
Earth to Ned Self - Guest Star 2020
Magic Camp Christina Darkwood / Darkwood 2020
I Used to Go Here Kate / Kate Conklin 2020
Star Trek: Lower Decks Lieutenant Barbara Brinson 2020
Marvel's Storyboards Self 2020
Movies That Changed My Life Self - Guest 2020
Tamron Hall Self 2019
The Twilight Zone Annie Mitchell 2019
Weird City Mulia 2019
Random Acts of Flyness Gillian Jacobs 2018
Ibiza Harper 2018
Life of the Party Helen 2018
Dean Nicky 2018
Ugly Delicious Herself 2018
The Joel McHale Show with Joel McHale Herself - Special Guest 2018
At Home with Amy Sedaris Gillian Jacobs 2017
Lemon Tracy 2017
Justice League Action Roxy Rocket (voice) 2016
Harry Herself 2016
Brother Nature Gwen Turley 2016
Don't Think Twice Samantha 2016
HarmonQuest Self 2016
Match Game Self - Celebrity Panelist 2016
To Tell the Truth Self - Panelist 2016
Chelsea Herself 2016
Bajillion Dollar Propertie$ Jenny Tanner 2016
Love Mickey Dobbs 2016
Great Minds with Dan Harmon Ada Lovelace 2016
Angie Tribeca Becky Bunnker 2016
Dr. Ken Erin 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
Visions Sadie 2015
No Way Jose Penny 2015
The Chris Gethard Show Herself 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
Hot Tub Time Machine 2 Jill 2015
Tiny Tiny Talk Show Herself 2015
Life Partners Paige 2014
The Rich Eisen Show Self - Phone 2014
Black Or White Fay 2014
The Lookalike Sadie 2014
The Big Ask Emily 2014
Long Live the Royals Rosalind / Katherine (voice) 2014
Walk Of Shame Rose 2014
Harmontown Herself 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self 2014
Off Camera with Sam Jones Self 2014
Rick and Morty Supernova 2013
Tim and Eric's Bedtime Stories Young Patient 2013
@midnight Herself 2013
Tiny Commando Mitzi McNeil 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Bad Milo Sarah 2013
The Love Me Cat Show Herself 2013
TakePart Live Herself - Guest 2013
Hollywood Game Night Self - Celebrity Player 2013
Made In Cleveland Martha 2013
The Nerdist Herself 2013
Monsters vs. Aliens Sta'abi (voice) 2013
The Incredible Burt Wonderstone Miranda 2013
It's Not You It's Me Babe 2013
Big Evening Buzz with Carrie Keagan Herself 2012
The Greatest Event in Television History Sonny 2012
The Book Club Cobra Chai, Penelope 2012
Let Go Darla 2012
Revenge For Jolly! Tina 2012
Larry King Now Herself - Guest 2012
Seeking A Friend For The End Of The World Katie 2012
Adventures In The Sin Bin Lauren 2012
Comedy Bang! Bang! Herself, Post Apocalypse Woman 2012
Reggie Makes Music Herself 2012
Girls Mimi-Rose Howard 2012
Watching TV With The Red Chinese Suzanne 2011
Talking Dead Self 2011
The Chew Herself 2011
Nerd HQ Herself 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Herself 2011
Helena from the Wedding Helena 2010
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
The Morning After Herself - Guest Celebrity, Herself - Guest Host, Herself 2010
Coach Zoe 2010
Adventure Time Margles (voice) 2010
NoNAMES CJ 2010
RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked! Self - Guest Judge 2010
Talk Stoop Herself 2009
The Box Dana 2009
The Good Wife Sonia 2009
Community Britta Perry, Britta Perry / Buzzkill 2009
Solitary Man Tall Girl 2009
Regular Show Blu-Ray (voice), Blu-Ray 2009
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self, Self - Guest 2009
Royal Pains Tess Frimoli 2009
Kevin Pollak's Chat Show Self 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself 2009
RuPaul's Drag Race Self - Guest Judge 2009
Gardens of the Night Leslie / Leslie Anne Whitehead 2008
Choke Beth 2008
Fringe Joanne Ostler 2008
Traveler Kimberly 2007
Blackbird Froggy 2007
Rachael Ray Self 2006
CollegeHumor Originals Britta Perry 2006
The Book of Daniel Adele Congreve 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Robot Chicken Kelly Frears / Snow White / Lisbeth Salander / Therapist 2005
American Dad! Christie 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself, Herself - Guest 2005
Building Girl Katie 2005
The Soup Herself, Herself - Guest 2004
The Venture Bros. Marsha Backwood (voice) 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Sue Smith 2001
Aqua Teen Hunger Force Carl's Wife 2000
The View Herself 1997
The Daily Show Self 1996

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙