Gina Ravera

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65
Gina Ravera is an American actress. She has appeared in films Showgirls (1995), Soul Food (1997), Kiss the Girls (1997), and The Great Debaters (2007). She co-starred as detective Irene Daniels in the TNT crime drama series, The Closer (2005-2009).

Gina Ravera is an American actress. She has appeared in films Showgirls (1995), Soul Food (1997), Kiss the Girls (1997), and The Great Debaters (2007). She co-starred as detective Irene Daniels in the TNT crime drama series, The Closer (2005-2009).

Birth Name

Gina D. Ravarra

Born

Friday, 20 May 1966

Actress Filmography

Calls Room Service 2021
You Don't Nomi Self / Segment 'Showgirls' 2019
Station 19 Claudia Flores 2018
Arrow Lydia Cassamento 2012
Castle Marsha Stoller 2009
Lie to Me Paula 2009
The Great Debaters Ruth Tolson 2007
Private Practice Dawn 2007
Raines Lisa Lincoln 2007
Inconceivable Tricia Santos 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Calls Room Service 2021
You Don't Nomi Self / Segment 'Showgirls' 2019
Station 19 Claudia Flores 2018
Arrow Lydia Cassamento 2012
Castle Marsha Stoller 2009
Lie to Me Paula 2009
The Great Debaters Ruth Tolson 2007
Private Practice Dawn 2007
Raines Lisa Lincoln 2007
Inconceivable Tricia Santos 2005
The Closer Irene Daniels 2005
Boston Legal Dr. Amanda Gerard 2004
Gas Rev. Sheila 2004
The Handler Agent Ridgeway 2003
Chasing Papi Beauty Pageant Judge 2003
Miracles Raina Bauer 2003
Saint Sinner Det. Rachel Dressler / Rachel Dressler 2002
Everwood Stacey 2002
Rhapsody Lenore Foxwood 2000
The Fugitive Sara Gerard 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Dr. Paula O'Keefe 2000
Time of Your Life Jocelyn House 1999
A Luv Tale Taylor James 1999
The Temptations Josephine 1998
Charmed Mary 1998
Kiss the Girls Naomi Cross 1997
Soul Food Faith 1997
Get on the Bus Gina 1996
Malcolm & Eddie Tracy Burke 1996
Soul of the Game Grace 1996
W.E.I.R.D. World Dr. Patty Provost 1995
Showgirls Molly Abrams 1995
Illegal in Blue Alexis 1995
In the House Sam 1995
ER Dr. Bettina DeJesus 1994
White Mile Alma 1994
NYPD Blue Shawanda Wilson 1993
Frasier Waitress 1993
Where I Live Robin 1993
Melrose Place Theresa 1992
Silk Stalkings Dr. Diana Roth 1991
Reasonable Doubts LaTasha Richardson 1991
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Cheryl 1990
True Colors Anita (as Gina Ravarra) 1990
Lambada Funk Queen 1990
Star Trek: The Next Generation Ensign Tyler 1987
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙