Gina Rovere

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

Regina Ciccotti

Born

Tuesday, 05 May 1936

Actress Filmography

Il signore delle formiche 2022
Blessed Madness Madre Letizia 2018
Squadra mobile Anziana Testimone 2015
Lightning Strike Capatrice 2012
Ex 2: Still Friends? Anziana Pianerottolo 2011
I Cesaroni Elvira 2006
Bagnomaria The Nun 1999
Gallo cedrone Proprietaria Locale 1998
Life Is Beautiful Governante Dora / Dora's Maid 1997
Mille bolle blu la domestica / Sara 1993
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Il signore delle formiche 2022
Blessed Madness Madre Letizia 2018
Squadra mobile Anziana Testimone 2015
Lightning Strike Capatrice 2012
Ex 2: Still Friends? Anziana Pianerottolo 2011
I Cesaroni Elvira 2006
Bagnomaria The Nun 1999
Gallo cedrone Proprietaria Locale 1998
Life Is Beautiful Governante Dora / Dora's Maid 1997
Mille bolle blu la domestica / Sara 1993
Faccione 1991
Big Deal After 20 Years Teresa 1985
Behind Convent Walls 1978
San Pasquale Baylonne protettore delle donne Fatima - Samuele's accomplice / Fatima 1976
Bella, ricca, lieve difetto fisico, cerca anima gemella Francesca 'Checca' Amatucci / Francesca Amatucci, 'Checca' 1973
Catch-22 Nately's Whore 1970
God Forgives... I Don't! Rose 1967
Sugar Colt Signora Bess 1966
Il morbidone Nurse / Sister Gertrude 1965
Assassination in Rome Neighbor of Dino and Choco 1965
The Masked Man Against the Pirates 1964
Avventura al motel Dolores 1963
I motorizzati Elisa 1962
Colpo gobbo all'italiana Gina / Gina Paciochhi 1962
The Vengeance of Ursus Lidia 1961
Don Camillo monsignore... ma non troppo Gisella Marasca 1961
The Passionate Thief Mimì 1960
Adua e le compagne Caterina Zellero, detta Milly / Milly 1960
La cambiale Lola Capponi 1959
Big Deal on Madonna Street Teresa, wife of Tiberio / Teresa - la moglie di Tiberio 1958
March's Child 1958
Hercules Amazon #1 1958
It Happened in Rome Prostitute who helps Margaret Hopper 1957
Ci sposeremo a Capri Maria 1956
La moglie è uguale per tutti Mimì's Girlfriend 1955
Are We Men or Corporals? Una ballerina 1955
It Happened in the Park Una concorrente al concorso di bellezza (segment: Concorso di bellezza) 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙